Hope Cross Country Race Series 2011 Round 1

MTB XC , Bacup – Sunday, 05 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237148

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Quarry, Futures Park, Bacup, Lancashire, OL13 0BB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Jiri Klekner Finished Expert 34

2. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 30

3. Tom Albutt -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Bentley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Fretwell Finished 0

6. Matt Fretwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Bolton Finished 0

7. Mark Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Ian Palmer Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Michael Jones Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Giles Dumont Moonglu RT Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

16. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harrison Cahill Finished 0

17. Harrison Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt Chester Finished Master 0

18. Matt Chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Payne Finished 0

20. Andy Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Perkins Finished 0

21. James Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 0

22. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mike Aitchison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  David Kent Finished G/Vet 0

26. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 0

27. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Luke Goodchild Finished 0

28. Luke Goodchild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chris Dransfield Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Tom Bell Did not finish Elite 0

29. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mike Cleary Did not finish Veteran 0

29. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Patrick Higgins Did not finish 0

29. Patrick Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- David Watt Velo Club Melyd Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Racing Divas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racing Divas - Results
1.  Adela Carter WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Susie Goddard Finished 0

3. Susie Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steph Fountain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Palmer Finished 0

5. Katie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Deborah Goodhall Finished 0

6. Deborah Goodhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jo Holden Finished 0

7. Jo Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amber Southern Finished 0

8. Amber Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Francesca Newman Did not finish 0

8. Francesca Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Weekend Warriors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Weekend Warriors - Results
1.  Mark Richmond Finished 0

1. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Flinton Finished 0

2. George Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Beeley Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Budworth Finished 0

4. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Neaves Finished 0

5. Ben Neaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham Broad Finished 0

6. Graham Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard McGuire Finished 0

7. Richard McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edwin White Finished 0

8. Edwin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Spencer Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Lee Perie Finished 0

10. Lee Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tim Stanley Finished 0

11. Tim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Williams Finished 0

12. Jason Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nigel Furness Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy McKay Finished 0

16. Andy McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Peacock Finished Master 0

17. John Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Paul Freeman Finished N/A 0

19. Paul Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Wayne Elliott Finished N/A 0

20. Wayne Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Josh Brown Finished N/A 0

21. Josh Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sebastian Price Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Southern Finished 0

23. Jordan Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gareth Roberts Finished 0

24. Gareth Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lonny Halstead Finished 0

25. Lonny Halstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Wells Finished 0

26. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Mellor Finished 0

27. Simon Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Henry Exon Finished 0

28. Henry Exon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Peter Seldon Finished 0

29. Peter Seldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chris Senior Finished 0

30. Chris Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Simon Vazquez Finished 0

31. Simon Vazquez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Coulson Team Manx Telecom Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
33.  Mark Keegan Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Keegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Greg Kershaw Finished 0

34. Greg Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Batley Finished 0

35. David Batley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Stokes Finished Sport 0

37. Andrew Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Simon Bray Cadence Cycle Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Glen Barry Finished 0

39. Glen Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Chris Doney Finished N/A 0

40. Chris Doney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jools Chesters Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Midge ???????? Did not finish 0

41. Midge ???????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Farrer Did not finish 0

41. Rob Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Fergal Kelly Did not finish 0

41. Fergal Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Parkinson Did not finish 0

41. Matthew Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dean Whitefield Did not finish 0

41. Dean Whitefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Have-a-go Hero

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Have-a-go Hero - Results
1.  Paul Alfrey Finished 0

1. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Willis Finished 0

2. Tom Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ashley Bonsall Finished 0

3. Ashley Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Martin Stott Finished 0

4. Martin Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Britton Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Bonsall (2) Finished 0

6. Ashley Bonsall (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nick Loader Finished 0

7. Nick Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Louis Haigh Finished 0

8. Louis Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Croft Finished 0

9. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Glenn Telford Finished 0

10. Glenn Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Williams Finished 0

11. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ed Steele Finished 0

12. Ed Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Stannett Finished 0

13. Paul Stannett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Phil Rothery Finished 0

14. Phil Rothery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Ainsworth Finished 0

15. Alex Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wayne Harrison Finished 0

16. Wayne Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Aaron Williamson Finished 0

17. Aaron Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Brian Monks Finished 0

18. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

19. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Hassan Mir Finished 0

20. Hassan Mir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Have-a-go Heroine

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Have-a-go Heroine - Results
1.  Elizabeth Holden Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kathryn Robinson Finished 0

2. Kathryn Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Helen Convery Finished 0

3. Helen Convery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Melody Dark Finished 0

4. Melody Dark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Lads/Lasses

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lads/Lasses - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Samuel Flinton Finished 0

4. Samuel Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Owen Finished 0

5. Jake Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Tyrie Finished 0

7. Jack Tyrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Aitchison Finished 0

8. Toby Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Rogers Disqualified Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth
--- George Waller Did not finish 0

8. George Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

MTB: Hope XC Series Race 1

Posted 16/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from Lee Quarry based series opener

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

See website for advance entry fees and discounts for full series

The Races

Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Racing Divas Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Weekend Warriors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:01 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Have-a-go Hero Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:20 Non-Ranking None Junior, Master,...
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Master,...
Have-a-go Heroine Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:20 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Lads/Lasses Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:40 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:40
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237148

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Quarry, Futures Park, Bacup, Lancashire, OL13 0BB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Jiri Klekner Finished Expert 34

2. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 30

3. Tom Albutt -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Bentley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Fretwell Finished 0

6. Matt Fretwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Bolton Finished 0

7. Mark Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Ian Palmer Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Michael Jones Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Giles Dumont Moonglu RT Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

16. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harrison Cahill Finished 0

17. Harrison Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt Chester Finished Master 0

18. Matt Chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andy Payne Finished 0

20. Andy Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Perkins Finished 0

21. James Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 0

22. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mike Aitchison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  David Kent Finished G/Vet 0

26. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 0

27. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Luke Goodchild Finished 0

28. Luke Goodchild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chris Dransfield Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Tom Bell Did not finish Elite 0

29. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Mike Cleary Did not finish Veteran 0

29. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Patrick Higgins Did not finish 0

29. Patrick Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- David Watt Velo Club Melyd Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Racing Divas

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racing Divas - Results
1.  Adela Carter WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Susie Goddard Finished 0

3. Susie Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steph Fountain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Palmer Finished 0

5. Katie Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Deborah Goodhall Finished 0

6. Deborah Goodhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jo Holden Finished 0

7. Jo Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amber Southern Finished 0

8. Amber Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Francesca Newman Did not finish 0

8. Francesca Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Weekend Warriors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Weekend Warriors - Results
1.  Mark Richmond Finished 0

1. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Flinton Finished 0

2. George Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  David Beeley Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Budworth Finished 0

4. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Neaves Finished 0

5. Ben Neaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham Broad Finished 0

6. Graham Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard McGuire Finished 0

7. Richard McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edwin White Finished 0

8. Edwin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Spencer Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Lee Perie Finished 0

10. Lee Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tim Stanley Finished 0

11. Tim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Williams Finished 0

12. Jason Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nigel Furness Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy McKay Finished 0

16. Andy McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Peacock Finished Master 0

17. John Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Paul Freeman Finished N/A 0

19. Paul Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Wayne Elliott Finished N/A 0

20. Wayne Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Josh Brown Finished N/A 0

21. Josh Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sebastian Price Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jordan Southern Finished 0

23. Jordan Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gareth Roberts Finished 0

24. Gareth Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lonny Halstead Finished 0

25. Lonny Halstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Wells Finished 0

26. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Mellor Finished 0

27. Simon Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Henry Exon Finished 0

28. Henry Exon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Peter Seldon Finished 0

29. Peter Seldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chris Senior Finished 0

30. Chris Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Simon Vazquez Finished 0

31. Simon Vazquez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Coulson Team Manx Telecom Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
33.  Mark Keegan Finished N/A 0

33. Mark Keegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Greg Kershaw Finished 0

34. Greg Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Batley Finished 0

35. David Batley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Robert Sproston Featherstone RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Stokes Finished Sport 0

37. Andrew Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Simon Bray Cadence Cycle Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Glen Barry Finished 0

39. Glen Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Chris Doney Finished N/A 0

40. Chris Doney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jools Chesters Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Midge ???????? Did not finish 0

41. Midge ???????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Farrer Did not finish 0

41. Rob Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Fergal Kelly Did not finish 0

41. Fergal Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Parkinson Did not finish 0

41. Matthew Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dean Whitefield Did not finish 0

41. Dean Whitefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Have-a-go Hero

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Have-a-go Hero - Results
1.  Paul Alfrey Finished 0

1. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Willis Finished 0

2. Tom Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ashley Bonsall Finished 0

3. Ashley Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Martin Stott Finished 0

4. Martin Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Britton Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Bonsall (2) Finished 0

6. Ashley Bonsall (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nick Loader Finished 0

7. Nick Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Louis Haigh Finished 0

8. Louis Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Croft Finished 0

9. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Glenn Telford Finished 0

10. Glenn Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Williams Finished 0

11. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ed Steele Finished 0

12. Ed Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Stannett Finished 0

13. Paul Stannett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Phil Rothery Finished 0

14. Phil Rothery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Ainsworth Finished 0

15. Alex Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wayne Harrison Finished 0

16. Wayne Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Aaron Williamson Finished 0

17. Aaron Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Brian Monks Finished 0

18. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

19. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Hassan Mir Finished 0

20. Hassan Mir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Have-a-go Heroine

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Have-a-go Heroine - Results
1.  Elizabeth Holden Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kathryn Robinson Finished 0

2. Kathryn Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Helen Convery Finished 0

3. Helen Convery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Melody Dark Finished 0

4. Melody Dark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Lads/Lasses

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lads/Lasses - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Samuel Flinton Finished 0

4. Samuel Flinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Owen Finished 0

5. Jake Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Tyrie Finished 0

7. Jack Tyrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Aitchison Finished 0

8. Toby Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Rogers Disqualified Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Youth
--- George Waller Did not finish 0

8. George Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

MTB: Hope XC Series Race 1

Posted 16/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from Lee Quarry based series opener

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

See website for advance entry fees and discounts for full series

The Races

Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Racing Divas Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Weekend Warriors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:01 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Have-a-go Hero Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:20 Non-Ranking None Junior, Master,...
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Master,...
Have-a-go Heroine Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:20 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:20
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Lads/Lasses Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/11 10:40 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 05/06/11 – 10:40
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016