Event URN:
237140
Start date:
Fri, 2nd Sep 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 4th Sep 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wharncliffe Woods
Off Woodhead Road, Grenoside, Sheffield, S35 7DS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
British Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.ukschoolgames.com
Event organiser:
Dr George Gilbert
gg@dataconnection.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Pre-Entry only; restricted to BC Regional Teams
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 11 09:00 Boys Cross Country Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth
2 Sep 11 09:00 Girls Cross Country Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth
2 Sep 11 13:00 Boys Uphill Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth
2 Sep 11 13:00 Girls Uphill Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth

View All

Event Location:

Off Woodhead Road,
Grenoside,
Sheffield,
S35 7DS

Race: Boys Cross Country

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 11 09:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Cross Country

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 11 09:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Boys Uphill

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 11 13:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Uphill

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 11 13:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 11 10:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Sep 11 10:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Boys Dirt Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 10:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Dirt Crit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 10:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Boys Team Relay

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Race: Girls Team Relay

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Cross Country

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:47:23:000 0
2 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 00:00:31:000 0
3 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:01:10:000 0
4 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:53:000 0
5 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:02:03:000 0
6 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:02:15:000 0
7 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:02:19:000 0
8 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:02:32:000 0
9 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:02:46:000 0
10 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:02:57:000 0
11 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:03:14:000 0
12 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:03:18:000 0
13 William Cheaney Finished Youth 00:03:24:000 0
14 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:41:000 0
15 David Montgomery Finished 00:03:42:000 0
16 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:01:000 0
17 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:04:08:000 0
18 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:04:36:000 0
19 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:38:000 0
20 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:04:48:000 0
21 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:01:000 0
22 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 00:05:08:000 0
23 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 00:05:25:000 0
24 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 00:05:44:000 0
25 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:06:03:000 0
26 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:06:21:000 0
27 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:49:000 0
28 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:06:51:000 0
29 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:06:53:000 0
30 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 00:07:43:000 0
31 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 00:07:57:000 0
32 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:08:21:000 0
33 Christopher Oakley Finished 00:08:30:000 0
34 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:09:42:000 0
35 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 00:09:55:000 0
36 William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 00:10:36:000 0
37 Sebastian Meighan-Davies Finished N/A 00:10:47:000 0
38 Will Dixon VC10 Finished Youth 00:10:50:000 0
39 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
40 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
41 James Curry Finished 0
42 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
43 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
44 Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
45 Joseph Baird Finished 0
46 Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 0
47 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 0
Oliver Edwards Did not finish Youth 0
Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Youth 0
Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish Youth 0
Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Alex Webb Lyme RC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Cross Country

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 00:44:09:000 0
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:000 0
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:41:000 0
4 Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:03:15:000 0
5 Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 00:03:44:000 0
6 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:04:07:000 0
7 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:04:40:000 0
8 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 00:05:12:000 0
9 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:29:000 0
10 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:05:41:000 0
11 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:06:19:000 0
12 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:07:23:000 0
13 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 00:07:43:000 0
14 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 00:08:04:000 0
15 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:08:07:000 0
16 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:33:000 0
17 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:08:48:000 0
18 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:09:00:000 0
19 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:09:02:000 0
20 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:09:31:000 0
21 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:10:29:000 0
22 Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:57:000 0
23 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:10:59:000 0
24 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:11:24:000 0
25 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:11:38:000 0
26 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 00:12:04:000 0
27 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 00:13:25:000 0
28 Natasha Hodnett Finished Youth 0
29 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 0
30 Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
31 Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
32 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
33 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
34 Ellie Bushell Thirteen3 Finished N/A 0
Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth 0
Lucy Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 0
Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish Juvenile 0
Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Uphill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 0
2 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 0
3 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
4 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
5 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
6 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
7 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
8 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Youth 0
9 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
10 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
11 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 0
12 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
13 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 0
14 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 0
15 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
16 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
17 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
18 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
19 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 0
20 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
21 William Cheaney Finished Youth 0
22 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
23 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
24 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
25 William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 0
26 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
27 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
28 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
29 David Montgomery Finished 0
30 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
31 Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 0
32 Sebastian Meighan-Davies Finished N/A 0
33 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
34 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 0
35 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 0
36 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
37 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
38 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
39 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
40 Will Dixon VC10 Finished Youth 0
41 Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 0
42 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 0
43 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 0
44 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
45 Joseph Baird Finished 0
46 Christopher Oakley Finished 0
47 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
48 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
49 James Curry Finished 0
50 Oliver Edwards Finished Youth 0
51 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
52 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
53 Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
54 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
55 Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 0
56 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Uphill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 0
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 0
3 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
4 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
5 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 0
6 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
7 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 0
8 Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 0
9 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 0
10 Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 0
11 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
12 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 0
13 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
14 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 0
15 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
16 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
17 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
18 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
19 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
20 Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
21 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 0
22 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 0
23 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
24 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
25 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 0
26 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
27 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
28 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 0
29 Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
30 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
31 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
32 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
33 Natasha Hodnett Finished Youth 0
34 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
35 Ellie Bushell Thirteen3 Finished N/A 0
36 Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
37 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
38 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 0
39 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:40:720 0
2 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 00:04:41:030 0
3 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:04:42:470 0
4 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:04:43:580 0
5 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:04:44:250 0
6 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 00:04:44:680 0
7 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:04:51:650 0
8 William Cheaney Finished Youth 00:04:54:000 0
9 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 00:04:54:550 0
10 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:04:55:220 0
11 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:04:55:770 0
12 David Montgomery Finished 00:04:58:460 0
13 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:59:410 0
14 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:05:00:410 0
15 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:05:02:780 0
16 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:05:05:570 0
17 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:05:05:610 0
18 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:05:06:740 0
19 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Youth 00:05:07:700 0
20 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:05:08:980 0
21 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:05:09:150 0
22 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:09:180 0
23 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:05:10:020 0
24 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:05:11:850 0
25 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:05:12:250 0
26 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 00:05:13:450 0
27 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:05:16:530 0
28 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:05:16:860 0
29 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 00:05:16:930 0
30 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:05:17:430 0
31 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:05:17:540 0
32 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 00:05:19:770 0
33 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:20:980 0
34 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:05:22:780 0
35 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:05:22:790 0
36 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:05:28:020 0
37 Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 00:05:28:560 0
38 Will Dixon VC10 Finished Youth 00:05:30:060 0
39 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 00:05:30:340 0
40 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:05:32:060 0
41 Christopher Oakley Finished 00:05:34:800 0
42 Sebastian Meighan-Davies Finished N/A 00:05:36:770 0
43 James Curry Finished 00:05:38:920 0
44 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:05:39:180 0
45 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 00:05:41:480 0
46 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:44:410 0
47 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 00:05:44:510 0
48 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:05:48:710 0
49 William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 00:05:50:820 0
50 Oliver Edwards Finished Youth 00:05:51:850 0
51 Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:05:54:360 0
52 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:05:58:880 0
53 Joseph Baird Finished 00:05:59:580 0
54 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 00:06:15:770 0
55 Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 00:06:20:500 0
Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 00:05:15:230 0
2 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:05:34:150 0
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:37:080 0
4 Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:05:37:620 0
5 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:43:730 0
6 Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 00:05:45:270 0
7 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 00:05:46:810 0
8 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:05:49:480 0
9 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:05:57:260 0
10 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:58:970 0
11 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:05:59:650 0
12 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 00:06:00:390 0
13 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:01:360 0
14 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:06:05:040 0
15 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 00:06:05:310 0
16 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:06:10:790 0
17 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 00:06:15:540 0
18 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:06:16:710 0
19 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:20:010 0
20 Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:25:130 0
21 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 00:06:26:210 0
22 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:06:26:320 0
23 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 00:06:27:780 0
24 Natasha Hodnett Finished Youth 00:06:43:130 0
25 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:06:44:250 0
26 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 00:06:44:350 0
27 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:47:530 0
28 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:06:47:720 0
29 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:06:50:320 0
30 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:06:52:440 0
31 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:06:53:850 0
32 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 00:06:54:940 0
33 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:57:070 0
34 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:07:46:730 0
35 Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:07:54:920 0
36 Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 00:07:59:740 0
37 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:08:53:500 0
38 Ellie Bushell Thirteen3 Finished N/A 00:09:24:270 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
2 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 0
3 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 0
4 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
5 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
6 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
7 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 0
8 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 0
10 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 0
11 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Youth 0
12 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
14 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
15 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
16 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 0
17 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
18 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
19 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
20 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
21 William Cheaney Finished Youth 0
22 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
23 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
24 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
25 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
26 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
27 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
28 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
29 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
30 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
31 David montgomery Finished 0
32 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 0
33 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
34 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
35 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
36 Christopher Oakley Finished 0
37 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 0
38 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
39 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 0
40 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
41 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 0
42 James Curry Finished 0
43 Sebastian Meighan-Davies Finished N/A 0
44 Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 0
45 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
46 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 0
47 William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 0
48 Oliver Edwards Finished Youth 0
49 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
50 Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
51 Joseph Baird Finished 0
52 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 0
53 Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 0
54 Will Dixon VC10 Finished Youth 0
54 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
54 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Dirt Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 0
2 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
5 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 0
6 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 0
7 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
8 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 0
9 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
10 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
11 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 0
12 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
13 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
14 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
15 Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 0
16 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
17 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
18 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 0
19 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 0
20 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
21 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 0
22 Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
23 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 0
24 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
25 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
26 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
27 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 0
28 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
29 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 0
30 Natasha Hodnett Finished Youth 0
31 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
32 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
33 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
34 Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
35 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
36 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 0
37 Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
38 Ellie Bushell Thirteen3 Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Team Relay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 0
1 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 0
1 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 0
1 Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 0
2 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 0
2 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
2 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 0
3 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
3 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
3 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 0
3 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
4 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
4 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
4 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
4 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 0
5 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
5 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
5 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
5 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
6 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
6 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 0
6 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
7 William Cheaney Finished Youth 0
7 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
7 Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 0
7 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
8 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
8 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Youth 0
8 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 0
8 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
9 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
9 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
9 Sebastian Meighan-Davies Finished N/A 0
10 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 0
10 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
10 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
10 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 0
11 Joseph Baird Finished 0
11 James Curry Finished 0
11 David Montgomery Finished 0
11 Christopher Oakley Finished 0
12 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 0
12 Will Dixon VC10 Finished Youth 0
12 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
12 Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 0
13 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
13 Oliver Edwards Finished Youth 0
13 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
13 William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 0
14 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
14 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
14 Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
14 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Team Relay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 0
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
1 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
1 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
2 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
2 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 0
3 Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
3 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 0
4 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
4 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
4 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
5 Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 0
5 Ellie Bushell Thirteen3 Finished N/A 0
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
5 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 0
6 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 0
6 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
6 Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
6 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 0
7 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
7 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
7 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
7 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
8 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 0
9 Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
9 Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 0
9 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
10 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
10 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 0
10 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 0
11 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
11 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 0
11 Natasha Hodnett Finished Youth 0