Brooks Cycles Track League 3

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 17 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

490/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Hanson Sunset Cycles Race Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joffie Kingsley Unknown 0

3. Joffie Kingsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joffie Kingsley Unknown 0

2. Joffie Kingsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joffie Kingsley Unknown 0

2. Joffie Kingsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Houlton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Archie Scott Unknown 0

3. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Harrison Unknown 0

1. Lucy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy Harrison Unknown 0

3. Lucy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Archie Scott Unknown 0

3. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

3. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

2. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

3. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

2. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Goddard Maybush CC Unknown 0

3. Jessica Goddard - Maybush CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

1. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

2. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 1000m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1000m Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Gray WyndyMilla Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Class Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course De Primes - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course De Primes - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

1. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sassan Emadi Unknown 0

1. Sassan Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Velodrome.org.uk Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Velodrome.org.uk Keirin League - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Scratch Race - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Gray Unknown 0

3. Matthew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

1. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 1000m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Velodrome.org.uk Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

490/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Hanson Sunset Cycles Race Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joffie Kingsley Unknown 0

3. Joffie Kingsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joffie Kingsley Unknown 0

2. Joffie Kingsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joffie Kingsley Unknown 0

2. Joffie Kingsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Houlton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jordan Hanson Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Archie Scott Unknown 0

3. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Harrison Unknown 0

1. Lucy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy Harrison Unknown 0

3. Lucy Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  George Shaw Unknown 0

1. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

2. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Archie Scott Unknown 0

3. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

3. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

2. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

3. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sarah Greasley Unknown 0

2. Sarah Greasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Goddard Maybush CC Unknown 0

3. Jessica Goddard - Maybush CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

1. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

2. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 1000m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1000m Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Gray WyndyMilla Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Class Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course De Primes - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course De Primes - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

1. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sassan Emadi Unknown 0

1. Sassan Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Velodrome.org.uk Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Velodrome.org.uk Keirin League - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class Scratch Race - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Greasley Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Gray Unknown 0

3. Matthew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

1. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Hayes Lyme RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 1000m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Velodrome.org.uk Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk