Event URN:
237104
Start date:
Mon, 18th Jul 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Conhrenny Plantation
Isle Of Man, IM
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via website. Closing date night before event.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 11 19:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 01 hr
18 Jul 11 19:15 Sport Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 45 mins
18 Jul 11 19:30 Novice Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

View All

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 11 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 01 hr

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 11 19:15 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, S/Vet... 45 mins

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Elite 0
2 Rob Sorby Finished 0
3 Mark Harrison Finished 0
4 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
5 Ben McLean Finished 0
6 Rob Cormode Finished 0
7 Lee Clayton Finished N/A 0
8 Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 0
9 Russell Moore Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Junior 0
10 Ben Corkill Finished 0
11 Adrian Beale Finished 0
12 Declan Murphy Team Manx Telecom Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Oram Finished 0
2 Brian Osbourne Finished 0
3 Kelvin Potter Finished 0
4 Mark Tuson Finished 0
5 Chris Looney Finished 0
6 Mark Noon Finished 0
7 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 0
8 Darren Murphy Finished 0
9 Mike Quayle Finished 0
10 Shaun Fox Finished 0
11 Andrew Jones Finished 0
12 Rob Brockbanks Finished 0
13 Tom Sharkey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Blair Finished 0
2 Phil Crellin Finished 0
3 Paul Jackson Finished 0
4 Jacalyn Riding Finished 0
5 Gary Allen Finished 0
6 Howard Sharkey Finished 0