Crystal Palace Circuit League #9

Road – Tuesday, 29 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11202004030

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hayden Brooks Catford CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nicholas Dibble Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11202004030

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hayden Brooks Catford CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nicholas Dibble Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00
30km / 19 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/06/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 29/06/04 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk