Inverse/Cyclaim RT Race Day 5

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 24 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236976

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Callum Hughes Finished 4th 00:49:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:02:000
2.  Ken Buckley Finished --- 0

2. Ken Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alun Jones Finished N/A --- 6

4. Alun Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Elliott Finished --- 0

5. Tom Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Julian King Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 00:01:45:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:45:000
7.  Brian Stokes Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 00:01:58:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:58:000
8.  James Local Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mat Brown Finished 4th --- 0

12. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Shaun Wilcox London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Wright Finished 4th --- 0

14. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Iduier Camplonch Finished --- 0

15. Iduier Camplonch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jake Benefield Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jorge Goncalves Finished --- 0

18. Jorge Goncalves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eddy Keshishian Finished --- 0

19. Eddy Keshishian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andy Boycott Finished --- 0

20. Andy Boycott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Malcolm Binns High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matt Tapping High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Russell Smith Finished N/A --- 0

27. Russell Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:53:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:45:000
2.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rohan Battison YRDP Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicola Juniper Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Donna Le Blancq Velobelle.com Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Brook Finished 3rd --- 2

9. Sarah Brook -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Clemence Copie Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jo-Anne Perry Finished 4th --- 0

13. Jo-Anne Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mary-Hannah Evans Finished --- 0

14. Mary-Hannah Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:18:01:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:18:01:000
2.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:000
5.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd --- 0

18. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  David Walls Finished 3rd --- 0

27. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joe James Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Max Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tom Fitzpatrick WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ajelo Ghestids Did not finish --- 0

0. Ajelo Ghestids -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
0.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Adam Maris Finished 3rd --- 0

0. Adam Maris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mark Northover Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Planting Wins Inverse Series R5

Posted 25/09/2011 - British Cycling

Arjan Planting Takes Victory in Round Five at Hillingdon

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 15:15

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236976

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Callum Hughes Finished 4th 00:49:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:02:000
2.  Ken Buckley Finished --- 0

2. Ken Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alun Jones Finished N/A --- 6

4. Alun Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Elliott Finished --- 0

5. Tom Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Julian King Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 00:01:45:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:45:000
7.  Brian Stokes Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 00:01:58:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:58:000
8.  James Local Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mat Brown Finished 4th --- 0

12. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Shaun Wilcox London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Wright Finished 4th --- 0

14. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Iduier Camplonch Finished --- 0

15. Iduier Camplonch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jake Benefield Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jorge Goncalves Finished --- 0

18. Jorge Goncalves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eddy Keshishian Finished --- 0

19. Eddy Keshishian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andy Boycott Finished --- 0

20. Andy Boycott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Malcolm Binns High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Matt Tapping High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Russell Smith Finished N/A --- 0

27. Russell Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:53:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:45:000
2.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rohan Battison YRDP Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicola Juniper Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Donna Le Blancq Velobelle.com Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Brook Finished 3rd --- 2

9. Sarah Brook -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Clemence Copie Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jo-Anne Perry Finished 4th --- 0

13. Jo-Anne Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mary-Hannah Evans Finished --- 0

14. Mary-Hannah Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:18:01:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:18:01:000
2.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:000
5.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd --- 0

18. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  David Walls Finished 3rd --- 0

27. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Carter Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joe James Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Max Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tom Fitzpatrick WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ajelo Ghestids Did not finish --- 0

0. Ajelo Ghestids -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
0.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Adam Maris Finished 3rd --- 0

0. Adam Maris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mark Northover Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Planting Wins Inverse Series R5

Posted 25/09/2011 - British Cycling

Arjan Planting Takes Victory in Round Five at Hillingdon

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 15:15

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk