Inverse/Cyclaim RT Race Day 4

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 06 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236975

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Martin Boakes Finished 4th 00:50:20:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:20:000
2.  Owen Watkins Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Hedley-Smith Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ian Cardy Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Pilgrim Victoria Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Knight Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clive Weston Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Harry James Finished 4th --- 0

15. Harry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Charles Pym Personal Bikefit.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Perkins Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Reilly Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jeremy Chandler-Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  John Armstrong Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Chris Relf Finished 4th --- 0

34. Chris Relf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clemence Copie Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julie Granshaw Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sarah Stewart Greenwich Tritons Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rachel Stedman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Erin Cullino Did not finish 4th 0

11. Erin Cullino -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Eleanor Garratt Offcamber Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Grimstead WyndyMilla Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rachel Przybylski Condor Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3 - CANCELLED DUE TO CRASH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - CANCELLED DUE TO CRASH - Results
0.  NO RESULTS Finished 0

0. NO RESULTS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Road: Boddy Escapes Crash To Win

Posted 07/08/2011 - British Cycling

Karla Boddy Escapes Late Crash For Hillingdon Win

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/08/11 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/08/11 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 - CANCELLED DUE TO CRASH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/08/11 – 15:15
Regional A, Band 4
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236975

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Martin Boakes Finished 4th 00:50:20:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:20:000
2.  Owen Watkins Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Hedley-Smith Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ian Cardy Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Pilgrim Victoria Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Knight Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clive Weston Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Harry James Finished 4th --- 0

15. Harry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Charles Pym Personal Bikefit.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Perkins Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stuart Reilly Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jeremy Chandler-Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  John Armstrong Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Chris Relf Finished 4th --- 0

34. Chris Relf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clemence Copie Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Julie Granshaw Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sarah Stewart Greenwich Tritons Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rachel Stedman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Erin Cullino Did not finish 4th 0

11. Erin Cullino -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Eleanor Garratt Offcamber Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lucy Grimstead WyndyMilla Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rachel Przybylski Condor Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3 - CANCELLED DUE TO CRASH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - CANCELLED DUE TO CRASH - Results
0.  NO RESULTS Finished 0

0. NO RESULTS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Road: Boddy Escapes Crash To Win

Posted 07/08/2011 - British Cycling

Karla Boddy Escapes Late Crash For Hillingdon Win

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/08/11 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/08/11 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 - CANCELLED DUE TO CRASH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/11 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/08/11 – 15:15
Regional A, Band 4
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk