Event URN:
236973
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Jul 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 17th Jun 2011
Event promoted by:
Inverse/ Cycling Components RT ( website )
Event website:
http://www.inverseracing.com
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Saunders
18 Weller Road
Amersham
Buckinghamshire
HP6 6LG
asaunders1967@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Inverse Racing
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 11 13:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
2 Jul 11 14:15 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps
2 Jul 11 15:15 2/3 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 60km / 37m

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 11 14:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 11 15:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 60km / 37m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Anthony Goodwin CC Luton Finished 3rd 7
4 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
5 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 5
6 Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
7 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
8 Keith Griffin Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 2
9 Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
10 Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
11 Gareth Thomas Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
15 Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Mark Fogg Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 0
17 Mat Brown Finished 4th 0
18 Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
21 Vlad Mereuta Finished 4th 0
22 Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
23 Andy Keene East London Vélo Finished 4th 0
24 Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
25 James Local Finished 4th 0
Richard Coppinger Lichfield City CC Did not start 4th 0
0 Jason Gardiner Finished 0
0 Colin Gunn Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 01:25:10:000 15
2 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 10
4 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd 8
5 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
6 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles Finished 3rd 5
7 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
8 Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 3
9 Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
12 Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
13 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
14 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
15 Will Nicklin Finished N/A 0
16 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
17 Simon Notley Reading CC Finished N/A 0
18 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
19 James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
20 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Adrian Goatley Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 2nd 0
22 Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 3rd 0
23 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
26 Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
27 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
32 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
34 Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished N/A 0
35 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0