Inverse/Cyclaim RT Race Day 2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 02 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236973

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Goodwin CC Luton Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 5

5. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Fogg Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mat Brown Finished 4th 0

17. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Vlad Mereuta Finished 4th 0

21. Vlad Mereuta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andy Keene East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  James Local Finished 4th 0

25. James Local -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Coppinger Lichfield City CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
0.  Jason Gardiner Finished 0

0. Jason Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 00:52:10:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:10:000
2.  Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Clemence Copie Finished 4th --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicola Juniper Ciclos Uno Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sarah Odell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Pan Pan Fan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Natalie White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sarah Hobby WyndyMilla Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Erin Cullino Finished 4th --- 0

21. Erin Cullino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Romana Richards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Karen Harding Charlotteville CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 01:25:10:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:25:10:000
2.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Will Nicklin Finished N/A --- 0

15. Will Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Notley Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 15:15

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236973

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 17th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Goodwin CC Luton Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 5

5. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Fogg Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mat Brown Finished 4th 0

17. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Vlad Mereuta Finished 4th 0

21. Vlad Mereuta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Philip Wege Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andy Keene East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  James Local Finished 4th 0

25. James Local -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Coppinger Lichfield City CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
0.  Jason Gardiner Finished 0

0. Jason Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 00:52:10:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:10:000
2.  Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Clemence Copie Finished 4th --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicola Juniper Ciclos Uno Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sarah Odell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Pan Pan Fan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Natalie White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sarah Hobby WyndyMilla Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Erin Cullino Finished 4th --- 0

21. Erin Cullino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Romana Richards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Karen Harding Charlotteville CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 01:25:10:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:25:10:000
2.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Will Nicklin Finished N/A --- 0

15. Will Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Notley Reading CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/11 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/07/11 – 15:15

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk