Surrey League Road Race (Brighton Excelsior)

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Sunday, 12 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

041/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Cradick Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Callaghan GS Avanti Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Callaghan GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Callaghan GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Stow Unknown 4th 0

11. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jason Evans Lea Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Karl Smith Unknown 4th 0

13. Karl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Ottaway Unknown 0

14. Mark Ottaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nick Upshall Unknown 0

15. Nick Upshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Colin Yeates Unknown 0

16. Colin Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Jolyon Ridgwell London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lee James Unknown N/A 0

19. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Bentell Unknown 0

20. James Bentell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Daniel Stephens Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Simon Knowlton Newquay Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Conner Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  John Clark Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jon Bailie Unknown 4th 0

30. Jon Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  James Chant Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Steve Atkinson Unknown 0

33. Steve Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Nigel Killner Unknown N/A 0

34. Nigel Killner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Thomas Laker A D Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Wickens Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jackson Metcalf Unknown 0

4. Jackson Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Freddie Roux Unknown 0

6. Freddie Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dicken Clear Unknown 0

7. Dicken Clear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Duffin Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Martin VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Malony Unknown 0

3. Sam Malony -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  George Sales Unknown 0

1. George Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James Matthews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graeme Hadlow Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Molan Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Woman Unknown 0

11. Mark Woman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

13. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Garry Buttery VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Wilmot Thornton Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeff Baird RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Edward Murison Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Barry Packman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Winkley Unknown 0

32. Paul Winkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Russell Shingles Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Fielder Team Velo Vet Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Dante Carpenter Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
42.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Donohue Unknown 3rd 0

49. Ian Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Ken Ruffell VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  John Powell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Swan Unknown B 0

54. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
55.  Gyles Wingate VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

59. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Nigel Young a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Stuart Harris Unknown 3rd 0

61. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Benham London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £12.00.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:31 National B Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:31
National B, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

041/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Cradick Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Callaghan GS Avanti Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Callaghan GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Callaghan GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Stow Unknown 4th 0

11. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jason Evans Lea Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Karl Smith Unknown 4th 0

13. Karl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Ottaway Unknown 0

14. Mark Ottaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nick Upshall Unknown 0

15. Nick Upshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Colin Yeates Unknown 0

16. Colin Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Jolyon Ridgwell London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lee James Unknown N/A 0

19. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Bentell Unknown 0

20. James Bentell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Daniel Stephens Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Simon Knowlton Newquay Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Conner Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  John Clark Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jon Bailie Unknown 4th 0

30. Jon Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  James Chant Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Steve Atkinson Unknown 0

33. Steve Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Nigel Killner Unknown N/A 0

34. Nigel Killner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Thomas Laker A D Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicholas Wickens Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jackson Metcalf Unknown 0

4. Jackson Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Freddie Roux Unknown 0

6. Freddie Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dicken Clear Unknown 0

7. Dicken Clear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Duffin Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Martin VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Malony Unknown 0

3. Sam Malony -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  George Sales Unknown 0

1. George Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James Matthews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graeme Hadlow Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Molan Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Woman Unknown 0

11. Mark Woman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

13. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Garry Buttery VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Wilmot Thornton Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeff Baird RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Edward Murison Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Barry Packman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Winkley Unknown 0

32. Paul Winkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Russell Shingles Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Fielder Team Velo Vet Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Dante Carpenter Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
42.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Donohue Unknown 3rd 0

49. Ian Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Ken Ruffell VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  John Powell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Swan Unknown B 0

54. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
55.  Gyles Wingate VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

59. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Nigel Young a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Stuart Harris Unknown 3rd 0

61. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Benham London Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £12.00.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 11:31 National B Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 11:31
National B, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk