North Summer Series Round 8

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 28 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236921

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chris Murray BMX Isle of Man Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Paul Crook BMX Isle of Man Finished 30-34 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Colin Simm Finished 0

11. Colin Simm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Jonathan Beckett Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
--- Gary Wilson Goldcoast Did not start 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 40-44

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
7.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite Male 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
10.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite Male 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
11.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
12.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Melissa Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Millie Swarbrick Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Olivia Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Lisa Hilton Goldcoast Finished 35-39 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Mason Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Steven Doherty Finished 0

11. Steven Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jordan Gavin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Fitch Goldcoast Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Will Powell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
15.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Andrew Paul Sturrock Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Daniel Billington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Nathan Booth Goldcoast Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Ryan Thompstone Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael McKenzieG Finished 0

9. Michael McKenzieG -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Richard Taylor Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Rafferty Leicester Warriors BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
18.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oliver McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zachary Dowson Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Dillon Dowson Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Morgan Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jesse Fitch Goldcoast Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Shah Nawaz Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Liam Crook BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

2. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kenneth Scullion Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Anthony Burrell Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

8. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Clarke Finished 0

9. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Stewart Finished 0

13. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236921

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chris Murray BMX Isle of Man Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Paul Crook BMX Isle of Man Finished 30-34 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 30-34 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Jason Simms Goldcoast Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  Colin Simm Finished 0

11. Colin Simm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Jonathan Beckett Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Russel Clegg Goldcoast Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
--- Gary Wilson Goldcoast Did not start 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 40-44

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
7.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite Male 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
10.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite Male 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
11.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
12.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Melissa Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Millie Swarbrick Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Olivia Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Finished Female 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Female 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Louise Abbott Goldcoast Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Lisa Hilton Goldcoast Finished 35-39 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Mason Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Taylor Snape Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Daniel Liptrot Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Robert Clegg Goldcoast Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Steven Doherty Finished 0

11. Steven Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jordan Gavin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Fitch Goldcoast Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Will Powell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
15.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Andrew Paul Sturrock Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Caine Newsome Team Outkast BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Daniel Billington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Kyle Spence Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Nathan Slamon Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Nathan Booth Goldcoast Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Josh Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Ryan Thompstone Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael McKenzieG Finished 0

9. Michael McKenzieG -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Richard Taylor Goldcoast Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Rafferty Leicester Warriors BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Simon Prestwich Goldcoast Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
18.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brendan Green Team Outkast BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stuart Hanmer Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Ives Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oliver McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zachary Dowson Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Dillon Dowson Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Morgan Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jesse Fitch Goldcoast Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Shah Nawaz Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Liam Crook BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Bradley Lundrigan Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

2. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Wilson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kenneth Scullion Western Titans BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Anthony Burrell Team Outkast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

8. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Clarke Finished 0

9. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Neil Lundrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Stewart Finished 0

13. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open practice 9.30-10.30am Gate practice 10.30-11.45am Racing starts 12.30pm

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk