Victoria Park Criteriums 2

Road – Saturday, 13 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022002003

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Sluman Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Ireland Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Hewitt Unknown N/A 4

3. James Hewitt -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  David Thomas Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Hill Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Clarke Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Faulkner Stratford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fabricio Bessa Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Faulkner Stratford CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Trevor Clarke Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Stallard Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Haddon Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Standring Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bray Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown B 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Banham Rutland CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ian Stannard Walkers Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Events for cyclists with disability entry fee £8, £10 on line [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

3

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

3

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022002003

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Sluman Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Ireland Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Hewitt Unknown N/A 4

3. James Hewitt -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Cook Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  David Thomas Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Hill Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Clarke Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Faulkner Stratford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Holliday Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fabricio Bessa Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Faulkner Stratford CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Trevor Clarke Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Stallard Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Haddon Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Standring Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Bray Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown B 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Banham Rutland CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ian Stannard Walkers Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Events for cyclists with disability entry fee £8, £10 on line [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

3

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

3

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 13/04/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk