BCF National Circuit Race Champs- Support Races

Road – Sunday, 18 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282002050

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jim Avens Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Huw Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Julian Sharples Long Eaton Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 3

4. Paul Vincent -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Niall coles Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Niall coles Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Michael Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Michael Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

2

40km / 25 miles
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U10

8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U12

10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282002050

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jim Avens Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Huw Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Julian Sharples Long Eaton Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 3

4. Paul Vincent -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Niall coles Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Niall coles Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Michael Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Michael Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

2

40km / 25 miles
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U10

8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U12

10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/08/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk