South Summer Series Round 8

BMX , Hayes – Sunday, 26 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236735

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Hans Montano Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  James Cornford S.P.S Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Adrian Rumsey Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Anthony Edwards Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Lloyd Shackleford Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  James Craik Finished 0

11. James Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Phil Beer Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Nigel Beatty Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Errol McLean Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Matt Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
20.  Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
23.  Mark Barden S.P.S Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Brennan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Claire Morrison Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
25.  Matthew Pepper Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Bill Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stuart Harrison Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Florence Hefft Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Lauren Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lily Beechinor Finished 0

1. Lily Beechinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Jade Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Miriam Peel Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
--- Angel Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Did not finish Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Female 10

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Kirsty Hambrook Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Pearce Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Aaron Bennett S.P.S Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Lewis Warren Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Henry Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ethan Godden Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
6.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jordan Uttley Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Aaron Ayling Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Tommy Somers Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matthew Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Brewer *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Charlie Nelson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Aaron Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Josh Sweeney Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Connor Spicer-Paterson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  William Stroud Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Duncan Mewett S.P.S Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Nigel Kay Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Wesley Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Campbell Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Robert Mewett S.P.S Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Richie Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Maurice Forbes Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
--- Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Did not finish 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oscar Adams Finished Male 7 45

3. Oscar Adams -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Samuel Stanley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Zac Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ciaran Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ben Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
7.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Billy Hayes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
10.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joshuah Werner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Luc Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)

Male Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Elite Male 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Daniel Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
6.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Lewis Robinson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
15.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
16.  John Delaney Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
22.  Dean Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Gary O'Brien Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Michael Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Bromfield Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Orin Walters Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason Harvey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lee Allen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am. Gate practice 11:00-12:00. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - £10.00. Novices £5.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236735

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Hans Montano Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  James Cornford S.P.S Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Adrian Rumsey Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Christopher Foulsham Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Anthony Edwards Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 30-34 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Lloyd Shackleford Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  James Craik Finished 0

11. James Craik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Phil Beer Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Nigel Beatty Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Errol McLean Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Matt Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
20.  Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
23.  Mark Barden S.P.S Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Brennan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Claire Morrison Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
25.  Matthew Pepper Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Bill Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stuart Harrison Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Florence Hefft Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Lauren Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lily Beechinor Finished 0

1. Lily Beechinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Jade Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Miriam Peel Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
--- Angel Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Did not finish Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Female 10

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Kirsty Hambrook Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Pearce Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Aaron Bennett S.P.S Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Lewis Warren Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Henry Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ethan Godden Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
6.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jordan Uttley Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Aaron Ayling Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Tommy Somers Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matthew Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Brewer *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Charlie Nelson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Aaron Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Josh Sweeney Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Connor Spicer-Paterson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  William Stroud Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Duncan Mewett S.P.S Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Nigel Kay Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Wesley Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Nathaniel Campbell Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Robert Mewett S.P.S Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Richie Spencer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Maurice Forbes Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
--- Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Did not finish 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oscar Adams Finished Male 7 45

3. Oscar Adams -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Samuel Stanley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Zac Massay Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ciaran Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ben Hodgson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
7.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Billy Hayes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
10.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joshuah Werner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Luc Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)

Male Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Elite Male 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Daniel Pullen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
6.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Lewis Robinson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
15.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
16.  John Delaney Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
22.  Dean Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Gary O'Brien Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Michael Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Bromfield Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Orin Walters Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Potter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason Harvey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lee Allen Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am. Gate practice 11:00-12:00. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - £10.00. Novices £5.00.

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk