Maindy Millenium Talentspotters Meeting

Track – Sunday, 18 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000074

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  John Pettitt Unknown Junior 18

1. John Pettitt -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Richard Teare Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U8 AND U10 not part of National Series. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000074

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  John Pettitt Unknown Junior 18

1. John Pettitt -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Richard Teare Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Henry Cole Cardiff JIF Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Fenn Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U8 AND U10 not part of National Series. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

J

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/06/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk