EA Summer Series Round 1 (EA/Midlands Inter Regional 1)

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 17 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236721

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Samuel Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Lewis Locker Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Mark Maddox Finished 17-29 60

1. Mark Maddox -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nicholas Green Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Steve Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
19.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
20.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Shaun Brass Finished 0

21. Shaun Brass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
23.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Timothy Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Richard Hayward Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 45

3. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lauren Oliver Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
8.  Paige Tompkinson Finished 0

8. Paige Tompkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Eden Dorrell Finished 6 & Under 0

6. Eden Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Emma Crisp Finished Female 8 37

5. Emma Crisp -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Kaya Clay Haro Bikes UK Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Trinity Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Natasha Bonser Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephanie Harris Finished 0

3. Stephanie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nadine Mcfedries Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Claire Morrison FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Yvonne Ryan Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dee Williams Finished 0

5. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
13.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
14.  Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Alexander Gray Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lewis Locker Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Guy Sharp Finished Male 11 24

11. Guy Sharp -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
13.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Callum Edwards Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
17.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Joe Kitchen Finished Male (10) 0

20. Joe Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
21.  Callum Rogers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
22.  Galway Hargreaves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Florence Hefft Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Nathan Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lee Golder Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
12.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Shae Gibbons Finished 0

14. Shae Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Callum Horsley Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
16.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  PJ Bestwick Finished 0

17. PJ Bestwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
19.  Sean Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Michael Njuguna Team Bunneys Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Josh Steer **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  James Handleigh Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Thomas Drinkwater Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Reece Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Mark Maddox Finished Male 17-24 24

11. Mark Maddox -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Reece Hoggatt Finished Male 16 0

13. Reece Hoggatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
16.  Adam Turner Finished Male 17-24 19

16. Adam Turner -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
19.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
22.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
23.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Harrison Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Craig Watson Finished Male 17-24 5

26. Craig Watson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
31.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
32.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
34.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
35.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
36.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
37.  John Delaney Finished Male (19+) 0

37. John Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
38.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
40.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
41.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
42.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
43.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
44.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
45.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
46.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
48.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
49.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
50.  Emily Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
51.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
52.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
53.  Bradley Minns Team Bunneys Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
54.  Ashby Gibson Green Machine BMX Finished Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Richard Batey Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Seb Drew Finished 0

6. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joshua Abbott Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jayden Haigh Finished 6 & Under 30

8. Jayden Haigh -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Arthur Jnr Herrington Finished 0

12. Arthur Jnr Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Angelo Molinario Finished 0

13. Angelo Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Barney Devereux Finished 6 & Under 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Finley Dunne Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Loys Sharp Finished Male 8 37

5. Loys Sharp -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Felice Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
18.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Lewis Neale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Daniel Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
27.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

27. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joshua Childerhouse Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
12.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jack Meadows Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Callum McCafferty Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Nick Hill Finished Master 28

9. Nick Hill -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Adam Richards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Block Finished 0

12. Lee Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Chris Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Jonathan Ivory Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Jarrett Finished Master 9

22. Mark Jarrett -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Connor Souto Finished 0

1. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Thomas Waller Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  James McLoughlin Finished 0

4. James McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jamie Fennell Finished 0

6. Jamie Fennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Coby Newman Finished 0

7. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Josh Dale Finished Male 17-24 0

1. Josh Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  John James Fearn Finished 0

2. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Walton Finished 0

3. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Newall Finished 0

4. Sam Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Tomas Harries Finished 0

6. Tomas Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Luke Jackson Finished 0

8. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rocky O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Wallis Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Sophie Meadows Finished 0

6. Sophie Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

1. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alex Brown Finished 0

5. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Darcy Lamb Finished 0

8. Darcy Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
10.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ben Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Harvey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Warden Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rex Revill Finished 0

9. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

BMX: Inter-Regional Round 1

Posted 21/04/2011 - British Cycling

Report and images from Peterborough clash between East Anglia and the Midlands

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236721

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Samuel Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Lewis Locker Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Mark Maddox Finished 17-29 60

1. Mark Maddox -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nicholas Green Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Kevin Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Steve Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Kai Riviere Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
19.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
20.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Shaun Brass Finished 0

21. Shaun Brass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
23.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Timothy Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Richard Hayward Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 45

3. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Tayla Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ella Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lauren Oliver Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Hannah Carlin Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
8.  Paige Tompkinson Finished 0

8. Paige Tompkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Eden Dorrell Finished 6 & Under 0

6. Eden Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Emma Crisp Finished Female 8 37

5. Emma Crisp -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Kaya Clay Haro Bikes UK Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Trinity Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Megan Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)

Ladies Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Natasha Bonser Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephanie Harris Finished 0

3. Stephanie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nadine Mcfedries Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Claire Morrison FTB Dialled Bikes Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Yvonne Ryan Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dee Williams Finished 0

5. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Tyler Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
13.  Harry Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7)
14.  Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Alexander Gray Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lewis Locker Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Guy Sharp Finished Male 11 24

11. Guy Sharp -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
13.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Callum Edwards Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
17.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Joe Kitchen Finished Male (10) 0

20. Joe Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
21.  Callum Rogers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
22.  Galway Hargreaves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Team Bunneys Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Florence Hefft Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Nathan Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lee Golder Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
12.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Shae Gibbons Finished 0

14. Shae Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Callum Horsley Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
16.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  PJ Bestwick Finished 0

17. PJ Bestwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
19.  Sean Betteridge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Michael Njuguna Team Bunneys Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Brad Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Josh Steer **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  James Handleigh Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Thomas Drinkwater Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Reece Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Mark Maddox Finished Male 17-24 24

11. Mark Maddox -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Reece Hoggatt Finished Male 16 0

13. Reece Hoggatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
16.  Adam Turner Finished Male 17-24 19

16. Adam Turner -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
19.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
22.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
23.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Harrison Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Craig Watson Finished Male 17-24 5

26. Craig Watson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
31.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
32.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
34.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
35.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
36.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
37.  John Delaney Finished Male (19+) 0

37. John Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
38.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
40.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
41.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
42.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
43.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
44.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
45.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
46.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
48.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
49.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
50.  Emily Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
51.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
52.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
53.  Bradley Minns Team Bunneys Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
54.  Ashby Gibson Green Machine BMX Finished Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Richard Batey Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Seb Drew Finished 0

6. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joshua Abbott Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jayden Haigh Finished 6 & Under 30

8. Jayden Haigh -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Arthur Jnr Herrington Finished 0

12. Arthur Jnr Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Angelo Molinario Finished 0

13. Angelo Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Barney Devereux Finished 6 & Under 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Kenzie Nevard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Finley Dunne Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Loys Sharp Finished Male 8 37

5. Loys Sharp -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Felice Molinario Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
18.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Lewis Neale Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Daniel Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Teddy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
27.  Callum Barrow Finished 0

27. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joshua Childerhouse Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
12.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jack Meadows Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Callum McCafferty Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Nick Hill Finished Master 28

9. Nick Hill -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Adam Richards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Block Finished 0

12. Lee Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Chris Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Jonathan Ivory Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Jarrett Finished Master 9

22. Mark Jarrett -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Connor Souto Finished 0

1. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Thomas Waller Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  James McLoughlin Finished 0

4. James McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jamie Fennell Finished 0

6. Jamie Fennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Coby Newman Finished 0

7. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Josh Dale Finished Male 17-24 0

1. Josh Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  John James Fearn Finished 0

2. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Walton Finished 0

3. Matt Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Newall Finished 0

4. Sam Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Tomas Harries Finished 0

6. Tomas Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Luke Jackson Finished 0

8. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rocky O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Wallis Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Sophie Meadows Finished 0

6. Sophie Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

1. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alex Brown Finished 0

5. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Darcy Lamb Finished 0

8. Darcy Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9)
10.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ben Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Slater Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Harvey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Warden Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rex Revill Finished 0

9. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

BMX: Inter-Regional Round 1

Posted 21/04/2011 - British Cycling

Report and images from Peterborough clash between East Anglia and the Midlands

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk