Manchester Regional Track League First Division 5

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 09 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

011/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Nov 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

1. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

1. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Darren Smith Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Gary Duncan Unknown N/A 0

1. Gary Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Steven James Aldgate Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Cockram FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Louise Moriarty Unknown 0

1. Louise Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Nathan Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:56
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:06
Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

011/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Nov 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m flying start - Results
1.  Calum Nicholson Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

1. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

1. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Darren Smith Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Gary Duncan Unknown N/A 0

1. Gary Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch - Results
1.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Steven James Aldgate Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Cockram FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Louise Moriarty Unknown 0

1. Louise Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Green Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Nathan Edmondson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200m flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:56
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:06
Groups 4 - 40 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/11/07 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 09/11/07 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk