South West Summer Series Round 8

BMX , TRURO – Sunday, 31 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236709

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Jul 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Liam Bridger Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Samuel Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Amber Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Harvey Roberts Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Michael Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Miles Winter Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Owen Reed Duchy Pirates Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Did not finish Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Championship Female
--- Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Did not finish Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan George Finished 0

1. Ewan George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Alex Wills Finished 0

5. Alex Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Carl Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Martin Finished 0

3. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Breeze Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Brian Shell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Glinos Burnham BMX Club Did not finish 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Nikki Davis Finished 0

4. Nikki Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10_12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10_12 - Results
1.  Oliver Haynes Finished 0

1. Oliver Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Slater Finished 0

2. Max Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Kistle Finished 0

3. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joshua Rush Finished 0

4. Joshua Rush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Aiden Medhurst Finished 0

1. Aiden Medhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Stevens Finished 0

2. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Charlie Ross Finished Male 16 0

1. Charlie Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  James Whitby Finished 0

2. James Whitby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luc Hesdon One and All Cycling Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Rhys Fraser Finished 0

1. Rhys Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddie Stokes Finished 0

2. Freddie Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  William Blackburn Finished 0

4. William Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Curtis Finished 0

5. Lewis Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

6. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Coleman Finished 0

7. Callum Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Dani Jean Finished 0

9. Dani Jean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Courtney curtis Finished 0

10. Courtney curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  James Watts Finished 0

2. James Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Curtis Gatting Finished 0

3. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jacob Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

7. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10_12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236709

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Jul 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Edward Dulieu Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Liam Bridger Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Samuel Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Amber Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Becky Davis Clay County BMX Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joshua Haynes Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Harvey Roberts Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Oliver Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17+ Payback Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback Open - Results
1.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Davis Clay County BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Michael Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17-24 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Men - Results
1.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Miles Winter Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Owen Reed Duchy Pirates Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Did not finish Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Championship Female
--- Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Did not finish Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Championship Female

25-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Men - Results
1.  Michael Smart Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Boys - Results
1.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Arun Holloway Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

6 & Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Abi Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan George Finished 0

1. Ewan George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harrison Pascoe-White Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Benjamin Shortman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Robert Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Alex Wills Finished 0

5. Alex Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Carl Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Martin Finished 0

3. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Breeze Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Brian Shell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Sinclair Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Glinos Burnham BMX Club Did not finish 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Nikki Davis Finished 0

4. Nikki Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10_12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10_12 - Results
1.  Oliver Haynes Finished 0

1. Oliver Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Slater Finished 0

2. Max Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Kistle Finished 0

3. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joshua Rush Finished 0

4. Joshua Rush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Aiden Medhurst Finished 0

1. Aiden Medhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Stevens Finished 0

2. George Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Charlie Ross Finished Male 16 0

1. Charlie Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  James Whitby Finished 0

2. James Whitby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luc Hesdon One and All Cycling Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Rhys Fraser Finished 0

1. Rhys Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddie Stokes Finished 0

2. Freddie Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  William Blackburn Finished 0

4. William Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Curtis Finished 0

5. Lewis Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tai Holloway Finished 0

6. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Coleman Finished 0

7. Callum Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Major Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Dani Jean Finished 0

9. Dani Jean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Courtney curtis Finished 0

10. Courtney curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  James Watts Finished 0

2. James Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Curtis Gatting Finished 0

3. Curtis Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jacob Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alfie Holloway Finished 0

7. Alfie Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice starts at 9:30am and ends at 11am and is split by age. Gates are 11am until Midday and are split by age. Racing starts at Midday. £10 to race Expert categories and £7 for Novice. Any riders racing 2 bikes will pay £5 for the 2nd entry.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17+ Payback Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17-24 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
25-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
6 & Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10_12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/07/11 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/07/11 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk