Go-MTB North Wales Series, Tree Tops

MTB XC , Betws-y-Coed – Sunday, 17 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236699

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Tree Tops Adventure, Betws-y-Coed, LL24 0HA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Gethin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daniel Sheldon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sean Sheldon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Gari Fon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Harrison Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Robin Miers Allen Valley Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Allen Valley Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Malachi Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Hourihan Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Morgan Kirkham Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Brookes Finished N/A 0

8. Jack Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oscar Bradley Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ifangruff Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn O'Sullivan Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Iwan Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ezra Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tomos Land Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Liam Rickard Finished 0

10. Liam Rickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Catrin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eve Brookes Finished N/A 0

4. Eve Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ioanhedd Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee £3 for BC members

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
4 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
5 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236699

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Tree Tops Adventure, Betws-y-Coed, LL24 0HA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Gethin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daniel Sheldon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sean Sheldon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Gari Fon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Harrison Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Robin Miers Allen Valley Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Allen Valley Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Malachi Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Hourihan Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Morgan Kirkham Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Brookes Finished N/A 0

8. Jack Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oscar Bradley Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ifangruff Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn O'Sullivan Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Iwan Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ezra Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tomos Land Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Liam Rickard Finished 0

10. Liam Rickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Catrin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eve Brookes Finished N/A 0

4. Eve Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ioanhedd Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee £3 for BC members

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
4 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
5 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016