Event URN:
236699
Start date:
Sun, 17th Jul 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Tree Tops Adventure
Betws-y-Coed, LL24 0HA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Welsh Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.welshcycling.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Tong
Ty,n Y Mynydd
Nebo
Llanrwst
Conwy
LL26 0TF
01690710514
mike.long@welshcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry fee £3 for BC members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 10:30 Juvenile Boys Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
17 Jul 11 10:30 Juvenile Girls Go-MTB None Juvenile
17 Jul 11 10:30 Youth Boys Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
17 Jul 11 10:30 Youth Girls Go-MTB None Youth

View All

Event Location:

Betws-y-Coed,
LL24 0HA

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Under 10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Gethin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
3 Daniel Sheldon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
4 Sean Sheldon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gari Fon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
2 Joe Harrison Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
3 Robin Miers Allen Valley Velo Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geena Fraser Allen Valley Velo Finished Juvenile 0
2 Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
3 Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
4 Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
4 Malachi Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
6 Lewis Hourihan Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
6 Morgan Kirkham Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
8 Jack Brookes Finished N/A 0
9 Oscar Bradley Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
2 Ifangruff Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
5 Finn O'Sullivan Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
6 William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
6 Iwan Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
8 Ezra Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
9 Tomos Land Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
10 Liam Rickard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
3 Catrin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
4 Eve Brookes Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
2 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
3 Ioanhedd Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0