Event URN:
236698
Start date:
Sat, 18th Jun 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Alyn Waters Country Park
The Visitor Centre, Mold Road, Gwersyllt, Wrexham, Clwyd, LL11 4AG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Welsh Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.welshcycling.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Tong
Ty,n Y Mynydd
Nebo
Llanrwst
Conwy
LL26 0TF
01690710514
mike.tong@welshcycling.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry fee £3 for BC members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 10:30 Juvenile Boys Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
18 Jun 11 10:30 Juvenile Girls Go-MTB None Juvenile
18 Jun 11 10:30 Youth Boys Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
18 Jun 11 10:30 Youth Girls Go-MTB None Youth

View All

Event Location:

The Visitor Centre,
Mold Road,
Gwersyllt,
Wrexham,
Clwyd,
LL11 4AG

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Under 10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
2 Davey Brookes Finished Juvenile 0
3 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 0
4 Matthew Lowe Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
5 Sean Sheldon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
5 Daniel Sheldon Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
7 Jack Rolfe Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
8 Kristian Wright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niamh Peers Finished Juvenile 0
2 Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 0
2 Joshua Jones Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Youth 0
3 Gari Fon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
4 Joe Harrison Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
4 Jamie Lowe Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
6 Daniel Davies Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Youth 0
7 Robin Miers Finished Youth 0
8 Charlie Baines Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
2 Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
2 Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
3 Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
4 Jack Brookes Finished N/A 0
5 Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0
6 Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
7 Dafydd Keating Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
8 Thomas Chapman Finished 0
9 Stephen Lucas Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
10 Lewis Hourihan Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
10 Malachi Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
12 Oscar Bradley Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
13 Morgan Kirkham Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
Tommy Williams Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
2 Megan Roberts Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
2 Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
3 Ezra Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
4 William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
5 Deri Peers Finished N/A 0
6 Alexander Hopkins Finished 0
7 Ifangruff Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
8 Sam Rolfe Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
3 Catrin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
4 Eve Brookes Finished N/A 0
5 Grace Harrits Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
2 Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Ioanhedd Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Owen Smith Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nia Barnwell Finished 0