Go-MTB North Wales Series, Alyn Waters

MTB XC , Wrexham – Saturday, 18 Jun 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

236698

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Alyn Waters Country Park, The Visitor Centre, Mold Road, Gwersyllt, Wrexham, Clwyd, LL11 4AG
View map

Info for Riders

Entry fee £3 for BC members


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/06/11 10:30 Juvenile Boys Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
18/06/11 10:30 Juvenile Girls Go-MTB None Juvenile ---
18/06/11 10:30 Youth Boys Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
18/06/11 10:30 Youth Girls Go-MTB None Youth ---
18/06/11 11:30 Under 12 Boys Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
18/06/11 11:30 Under 12 Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---
18/06/11 12:15 Under 10 Boys Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
18/06/11 12:15 Under 10 Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---
18/06/11 13:00 Under 8 Boys Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
18/06/11 13:00 Under 8 Girls Go-MTB None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Juvenile Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juvenile Boys
Sat 18/06/11 - 10:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juvenile Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juvenile Girls
Sat 18/06/11 - 10:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth Boys
Sat 18/06/11 - 10:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth Girls
Sat 18/06/11 - 10:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12 Boys
Sat 18/06/11 - 11:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12 Girls
Sat 18/06/11 - 11:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 10 Boys
Sat 18/06/11 - 12:15
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 10 Girls
Sat 18/06/11 - 12:15
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 8 Boys
Sat 18/06/11 - 13:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/06/11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 8 Girls
Sat 18/06/11 - 13:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
2 Davey Brookes Finished Juvenile 0
3 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 0
4 Matthew Lowe Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
5 Sean Sheldon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
5 Daniel Sheldon Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
7 Jack Rolfe Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
8 Kristian Wright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0

Race Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Niamh Peers Finished Juvenile 0
2 Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0

Race Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 0
2 Joshua Jones Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Youth 0
3 Gari Fon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
4 Joe Harrison Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
4 Jamie Lowe Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
6 Daniel Davies Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Youth 0
7 Robin Miers Finished Youth 0
8 Charlie Baines Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0

Race Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
2 Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0

Race Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
2 Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
3 Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
4 Jack Brookes Finished N/A 0
5 Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0
6 Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
7 Dafydd Keating Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
8 Thomas Chapman Finished 0
9 Stephen Lucas Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
10 Lewis Hourihan Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
10 Malachi Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
12 Oscar Bradley Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
13 Morgan Kirkham Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
--- Tommy Williams Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
2 Megan Roberts Finished N/A 0

Race Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
2 Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
3 Ezra Taylor Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
4 William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
5 Deri Peers Finished N/A 0
6 Alexander Hopkins Finished 0
7 Ifangruff Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
8 Sam Rolfe Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0

Race Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
3 Catrin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
4 Eve Brookes Finished N/A 0
5 Grace Harrits Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Race Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
2 Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Ioanhedd Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Owen Smith Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Race Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nia Barnwell Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16