Essex Roads CC Go-Ride Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Saturday, 26 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236662

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Overall Result - Results
1.  Louis Faiers Finished 0

1. Louis Faiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joanna Wright Finished 0

2. Joanna Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Overall Result - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Finished 0

1. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Pace Finished 0

2. George Pace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Barker Finished 0

3. Archie Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Amy Shellito Finished 0

4. Amy Shellito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruth Cook Finished 0

5. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Cook Finished 0

6. Luke Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Overall Result - Results
1.  Toby Wright Finished 0

1. Toby Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Shellito Finished 0

2. Jack Shellito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Neale Finished 0

3. Jack Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Cook Finished 0

4. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adishai Tharmaraj Finished 0

5. Adishai Tharmaraj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14's Overall Result - Results
1.  Madeleine Henderson Finished 0

1. Madeleine Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Munro Finished 0

2. Finlay Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Overall Result - Results
1.  Thomas Colvin Finished 0

1. Thomas Colvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 8's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 10:10 Go-Ride Racing None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 10:10
Go-Ride Racing, None
2km / 1 mile
Under 10's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 10:25 Go-Ride Racing None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 10:25
Go-Ride Racing, None
3km / 2 miles
Under 12's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 10:50 Go-Ride Racing None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 10:50
Go-Ride Racing, None
2km / 1 mile
Under 14's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:10 Go-Ride Racing None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:10
Go-Ride Racing, None
2km / 1 mile
Under 16's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
6km / 4 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236662

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Overall Result - Results
1.  Louis Faiers Finished 0

1. Louis Faiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joanna Wright Finished 0

2. Joanna Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Overall Result - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Finished 0

1. Harrison Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Pace Finished 0

2. George Pace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Barker Finished 0

3. Archie Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Amy Shellito Finished 0

4. Amy Shellito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruth Cook Finished 0

5. Ruth Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Cook Finished 0

6. Luke Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Overall Result - Results
1.  Toby Wright Finished 0

1. Toby Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Shellito Finished 0

2. Jack Shellito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Neale Finished 0

3. Jack Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Cook Finished 0

4. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adishai Tharmaraj Finished 0

5. Adishai Tharmaraj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14's Overall Result - Results
1.  Madeleine Henderson Finished 0

1. Madeleine Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Munro Finished 0

2. Finlay Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's Overall Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Overall Result - Results
1.  Thomas Colvin Finished 0

1. Thomas Colvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 8's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 10:10 Go-Ride Racing None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 10:10
Go-Ride Racing, None
2km / 1 mile
Under 10's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 10:25 Go-Ride Racing None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 26/03/11 – 10:25
Go-Ride Racing, None
3km / 2 miles
Under 12's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 10:50 Go-Ride Racing None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 10:50
Go-Ride Racing, None
2km / 1 mile
Under 14's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:10 Go-Ride Racing None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:10
Go-Ride Racing, None
2km / 1 mile
Under 16's Overall Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 26/03/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
6km / 4 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk