Tour of the Meldons

Time Trial , Peebles – Sunday, 17 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236645

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eddleston Village Hall, Eddleston, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8RB
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:56:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:49:000
2.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:57:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:09:000
3.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:55:000
4.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:59:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:22:000
5.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
6.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:06:000
7.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:19:000
8.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:44:000
9.  Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 01:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:11:000
10.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 01:01:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:12:000
11.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:08:000
12.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:17:000
13.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:28:000
14.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:51:000
15.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:53:000
16.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:02:000
17.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:11:000
18.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:32:000
19.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 01:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:48:000
20.  Graham Moore Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:30:000
21.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:31:000
22.  Stuart Macleod TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 01:04:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:34:000
23.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:04:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:39:000
24.  Lee Whitelaw Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:40:000
25.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:52:000
26.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:53:000
27.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:01:000
28.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th 01:05:15:000 0

28. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:15:000
29.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:16:000
30.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:41:000
30.  Andrew Kirkland Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:41:000
32.  Ben Mitchell Finished 01:05:50:000 0

32. Ben Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:50:000
32.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:50:000
34.  Dougie Young Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 2nd 01:06:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:06:20:000
35.  Ian Pearson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:39:000
36.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:48:000
37.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:02:000
37.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:02:000
39.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 01:07:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:09:000
40.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:40:000
41.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:07:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:41:000
42.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:07:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:44:000
43.  Andrew Davies Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 01:07:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:51:000
44.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:13:000
45.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:19:000
46.  Christopher Thomson Finished 01:08:30:000 0

46. Christopher Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:30:000
47.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:57:000
48.  Sean Noon West Pennine RC Finished A 01:09:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:09:17:000
49.  Andrew Nicell Finished 3rd 01:09:21:000 0

49. Andrew Nicell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:09:21:000
50.  David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:09:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:39:000
51.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:28:000
52.  Martyn Davidson Finished N/A 01:10:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:31:000
53.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 01:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:32:000
54.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:10:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:35:000
55.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:10:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:10:57:000
56.  Buchanan Paterson Finished 4th 01:11:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:15:000
57.  Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:11:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:26:000
58.  Kim McGillivray Finished 01:11:36:000 0

58. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:36:000
59.  Richard Burton Finished 01:11:56:000 0

59. Richard Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:56:000
60.  Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:12:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:12:06:000
61.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:21:000
62.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:23:000
63.  Chris Bryant Peebles CC Finished N/A 01:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:32:000
64.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:05:000
65.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:14:000
66.  Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 01:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:13:35:000
67.  Warren Crombie Finished 01:13:49:000 0

67. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:49:000
68.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:55:000
69.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:15:000
70.  Alison Morton Finished 01:14:36:000 0

70. Alison Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:36:000
71.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 01:14:38:000 0

71. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:38:000
72.  Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 4th 01:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:49:000
73.  Rosemary Byde Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:14:000
74.  Alexander Aitchison Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:15:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:26:000
75.  Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:40:000
76.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:55:000
77.  Isobel Joiner Finished 01:16:16:000 0

77. Isobel Joiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:16:000
78.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:16:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:16:57:000
79.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 01:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:48:000
80.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 01:18:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:18:50:000
81.  Sandra Murdoch Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:18:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:58:000
82.  Keir Greatorex Finished 01:24:35:000 0

82. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:35:000
83.  Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:05:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236645

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eddleston Village Hall, Eddleston, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8RB
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:56:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:49:000
2.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:57:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:09:000
3.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:58:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:55:000
4.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:59:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:22:000
5.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
6.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:06:000
7.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:19:000
8.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:44:000
9.  Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 01:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:11:000
10.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 01:01:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:12:000
11.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:08:000
12.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:17:000
13.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:28:000
14.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:51:000
15.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:02:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:53:000
16.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:02:000
17.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:03:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:11:000
18.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:32:000
19.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 01:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:48:000
20.  Graham Moore Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:30:000
21.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:31:000
22.  Stuart Macleod TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 01:04:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:34:000
23.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:04:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:39:000
24.  Lee Whitelaw Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:40:000
25.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:52:000
26.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:53:000
27.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:05:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:01:000
28.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th 01:05:15:000 0

28. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:15:000
29.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:16:000
30.  Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:41:000
30.  Andrew Kirkland Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:41:000
32.  Ben Mitchell Finished 01:05:50:000 0

32. Ben Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:50:000
32.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:50:000
34.  Dougie Young Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 2nd 01:06:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:06:20:000
35.  Ian Pearson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:39:000
36.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:48:000
37.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:02:000
37.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:02:000
39.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 01:07:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:09:000
40.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:40:000
41.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:07:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:41:000
42.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:07:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:44:000
43.  Andrew Davies Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 01:07:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:51:000
44.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:13:000
45.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:08:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:19:000
46.  Christopher Thomson Finished 01:08:30:000 0

46. Christopher Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:30:000
47.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:57:000
48.  Sean Noon West Pennine RC Finished A 01:09:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:09:17:000
49.  Andrew Nicell Finished 3rd 01:09:21:000 0

49. Andrew Nicell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:09:21:000
50.  David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:09:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:39:000
51.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:28:000
52.  Martyn Davidson Finished N/A 01:10:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:31:000
53.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 01:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:32:000
54.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:10:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:35:000
55.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:10:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:10:57:000
56.  Buchanan Paterson Finished 4th 01:11:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:15:000
57.  Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:11:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:26:000
58.  Kim McGillivray Finished 01:11:36:000 0

58. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:36:000
59.  Richard Burton Finished 01:11:56:000 0

59. Richard Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:56:000
60.  Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:12:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:12:06:000
61.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:21:000
62.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:23:000
63.  Chris Bryant Peebles CC Finished N/A 01:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:32:000
64.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:05:000
65.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:14:000
66.  Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 01:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:13:35:000
67.  Warren Crombie Finished 01:13:49:000 0

67. Warren Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:49:000
68.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:55:000
69.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:15:000
70.  Alison Morton Finished 01:14:36:000 0

70. Alison Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:36:000
71.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 01:14:38:000 0

71. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:38:000
72.  Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 4th 01:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:49:000
73.  Rosemary Byde Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:14:000
74.  Alexander Aitchison Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:15:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:26:000
75.  Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:40:000
76.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:55:000
77.  Isobel Joiner Finished 01:16:16:000 0

77. Isobel Joiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:16:000
78.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:16:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:16:57:000
79.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 01:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:48:000
80.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 01:18:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:18:50:000
81.  Sandra Murdoch Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:18:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:58:000
82.  Keir Greatorex Finished 01:24:35:000 0

82. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:35:000
83.  Stephen Foley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:05:000

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk