Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 26 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

537/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  John Watt Unknown N/A 0

8. John Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Cambridge Unknown 0

1. Imogen Cambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Kempe Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Kempe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max Berryman Unknown 0

2. Max Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Kempe Unknown 0

3. James Kempe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Woolford Severn RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alexander Hill Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Peart Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

2. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Liam Sewell Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Emily Harrison Unknown 0

4. Emily Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Hughes Unknown 3rd 3

7. Mark Hughes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Roxburgh Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

537/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  John Watt Unknown N/A 0

8. John Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Cambridge Unknown 0

1. Imogen Cambridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Kempe Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Kempe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max Berryman Unknown 0

2. Max Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Kempe Unknown 0

3. James Kempe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Woolford Severn RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alexander Hill Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Peart Steve Peat Syndicate Global Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

2. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Liam Sewell Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Emily Harrison Unknown 0

4. Emily Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Hughes Unknown 3rd 3

7. Mark Hughes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Roxburgh Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk