SERRL Summer Series Event 14

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 05 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

512/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Busst Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Grant Grant Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4

7. Grant Grant -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 - Results
1.  Mark Foulds Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Taylor Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8

2. Chris Taylor -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Oatridge VC Deal Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Jackson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Baldwin Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Sam Hocking Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Quincey Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Jones Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mat Brown Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4

6. Mat Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Smith VC Deal Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Campbell Medway Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event only half day. All cats run at same time.

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 National B Band 4 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00

1/2

National B, Band 4
1 hour + 5 laps
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 16:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

512/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Busst Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Hill Datateam Allstars Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Grant Grant Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4

7. Grant Grant -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 - Results
1.  Mark Foulds Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Taylor Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8

2. Chris Taylor -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Oatridge VC Deal Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Jackson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Baldwin Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Sam Hocking Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Quincey Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Jones Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mat Brown Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4

6. Mat Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Smith VC Deal Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Campbell Medway Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event only half day. All cats run at same time.

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 12:00 National B Band 4 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 12:00

1/2

National B, Band 4
1 hour + 5 laps
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 14:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 16:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk