SWSCP Race Series Round 1: Heathhall MTB XC

MTB XC , Dumfries – Sunday, 27 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236535

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Heathhall Forest, Dumfries, DG1 3PH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Dill Sayer Finished 0

1. Dill Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Haddick Finished 0

2. Sam Haddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Owen McQueen Finished 0

3. Owen McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Eve Irving Finished 0

2. Eve Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cara Ramsay Finished 0

3. Cara Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Siobhan Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Finished N/A 0

1. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Burgoyne SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William McCartney Finished 0

4. William McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Haddick Finished 0

5. Ben Haddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rory Grant Finished 0

6. Rory Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Sherwin Finished 0

7. William Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Colchester Finished 0

1. Kyle Colchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Laurie Finished 0

3. Alex Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Murray Colchester Finished 0

4. Murray Colchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Coll Irving Finished 0

5. Coll Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfie Grant Finished 0

6. Alfie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reuben Crawford Finished 0

7. Reuben Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adam Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia McQueen Finished 0

1. Olivia McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Rian Hill Finished 0

1. Rian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matt Sherwin Finished 0

2. Matt Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Lizzie McCreadie Finished 0

1. Lizzie McCreadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heather Thomson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Owen Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Sinden Finished 0

2. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alan Thomson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Craig Gault Finished 0

4. Craig Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hamish McCreadie Finished 0

5. Hamish McCreadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jordan Crawford SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Gault Finished 0

2. Robbie Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Vets - Results
1.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Crotty Finished N/A 0

3. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tommy Lockhart Annan 2010 Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 0

6. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  William Neil McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished 0

9. Jonathan Goldstraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brian Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steve McCreadie Classic Walls CRT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
25 mins
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:40 Non-Ranking None Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:40
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None Junior 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
01 hr
Seniors/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236535

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Mar 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Heathhall Forest, Dumfries, DG1 3PH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Dill Sayer Finished 0

1. Dill Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Haddick Finished 0

2. Sam Haddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Owen McQueen Finished 0

3. Owen McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Eve Irving Finished 0

2. Eve Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cara Ramsay Finished 0

3. Cara Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Siobhan Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Finished N/A 0

1. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Burgoyne SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William McCartney Finished 0

4. William McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Haddick Finished 0

5. Ben Haddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rory Grant Finished 0

6. Rory Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Sherwin Finished 0

7. William Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stanley Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Colchester Finished 0

1. Kyle Colchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Laurie Finished 0

3. Alex Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Murray Colchester Finished 0

4. Murray Colchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Coll Irving Finished 0

5. Coll Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfie Grant Finished 0

6. Alfie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reuben Crawford Finished 0

7. Reuben Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adam Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia McQueen Finished 0

1. Olivia McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Rian Hill Finished 0

1. Rian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matt Sherwin Finished 0

2. Matt Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Lizzie McCreadie Finished 0

1. Lizzie McCreadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heather Thomson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Owen Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Sinden Finished 0

2. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alan Thomson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Craig Gault Finished 0

4. Craig Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hamish McCreadie Finished 0

5. Hamish McCreadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jordan Crawford SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Gault Finished 0

2. Robbie Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Vets - Results
1.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Crotty Finished N/A 0

3. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tommy Lockhart Annan 2010 Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 0

6. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  William Neil McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished 0

9. Jonathan Goldstraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brian Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steve McCreadie Classic Walls CRT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
25 mins
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 11:40 Non-Ranking None Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 11:40
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None Junior 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
01 hr
Seniors/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/03/11 12:45 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/03/11 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk