Redditch Road & Path Cyclo-Cross Go-Ride Race

Cyclo-Cross , Redditch – Wednesday, 16 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236534

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Stadium, Redditch, B97 6EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U12 - Results
1.  Stewart Crossland Finished 00:00:13:090 0

1. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:090
2.  James Ralph Finished 00:00:15:056 0

2. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:056
3.  Max Stokes Finished 00:00:15:062 0

3. Max Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:062
4.  Fraser Salkald Finished 00:00:15:066 0

4. Fraser Salkald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:066
5.  Gareth Richardson Finished 00:00:15:084 0

5. Gareth Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:084
6.  William Tyler Finished 00:00:15:088 0

6. William Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:088
7.  Alexander Stronach Finished 00:00:16:022 0

7. Alexander Stronach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:022
8.  George Hughes Finished 00:00:17:084 0

8. George Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:17:084
9.  Luke McLinden Finished 00:00:19:000 0

9. Luke McLinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:19:000
10.  Catriona Stronach Finished 00:00:20:000 0

10. Catriona Stronach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:20:000
11.  James Walsh Finished 00:00:22:000 0

11. James Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:22:000

Time Trial - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U10 - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Finished 00:00:16:072 0

1. Scott Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:072
2.  Ella McAfee Finished 00:00:19:013 0

2. Ella McAfee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:19:013
3.  Sam Wainwright Finished 00:00:21:050 0

3. Sam Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:050
4.  Mia Walsh Finished 00:00:21:072 0

4. Mia Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:072

Time Trial - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Dighton Finished 00:00:11:048 0

1. Oliver Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:048
2.  Abel McLinden Finished 00:00:12:034 0

2. Abel McLinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:034
3.  Sam Dighton Finished 00:00:12:060 0

3. Sam Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:060
4.  Olivia Salkeld Finished 00:00:13:013 0

4. Olivia Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:013

Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U16 - Results
1.  Martyn Bruton Finished 00:00:11:048 0

1. Martyn Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:048
2.  Chris Knight Finished 00:00:11:052 0

2. Chris Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:052
3.  Connor Hughes Finished 00:00:12:094 0

3. Connor Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:094
4.  Chloe Potts Finished 00:00:13:017 0

4. Chloe Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:017
5.  Tom Walsh Finished 00:00:13:057 0

5. Tom Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:057

Time Trial - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U8 - Results
1.  Luke Richardson Finished 00:00:17:053 0

1. Luke Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:17:053
2.  Sullivan Berry Finished 00:00:20:093 0

2. Sullivan Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:20:093
3.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 00:00:23:031 0

3. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:23:031
4.  Lewis Humphriston Finished 00:00:24:085 0

4. Lewis Humphriston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:24:085

Cyclo-Cross Race - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cyclo-Cross Race - U10 - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Finished 0

1. Scott Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Wainwright Finished 0

2. Sam Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mia Walsh Finished 0

3. Mia Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ella McAfee Finished 0

4. Ella McAfee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cyclo-Cross Race - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cyclo-Cross Race - U12 - Results
1.  Stewart Crossland Finished 0

1. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gareth Richardson Finished 0

2. Gareth Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Stokes Lichfield City CC Finished 0

3. Max Stokes - Lichfield City CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Fraser Salkeld Finished 0

4. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Ralph Finished 0

5. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Tyler Finished 0

6. William Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luke McLinden Finished 0

7. Luke McLinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Hughes Finished 0

8. George Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Catriona Stronach Finished 0

9. Catriona Stronach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Walsh Finished 0

10. James Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cyclo-Cross Race - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cyclo-Cross Race - U8 - Results
1.  Luke Richardson Finished 0

1. Luke Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sullivan Berry Finished 0

2. Sullivan Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Humphriston Finished 0

3. Lewis Humphriston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

4. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cyclo-Cross Race - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cyclo-Cross Race - U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Dighton Finished 0

1. Oliver Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Abel McLinden Finished 0

2. Abel McLinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Dighton Finished 0

3. Sam Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Salkeld Finished 0

4. Olivia Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Time Trial - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
1 laps
Time Trial - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 18:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/03/11 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/03/11 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Time Trial - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Time Trial - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 18:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/03/11 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Cyclo-Cross Race - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
Cyclo-Cross Race - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Cyclo-Cross Race - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
Cyclo-Cross Race - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:15 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:15
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Cyclo-Cross Race - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:15 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:15
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236534

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Stadium, Redditch, B97 6EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U12 - Results
1.  Stewart Crossland Finished 00:00:13:090 0

1. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:090
2.  James Ralph Finished 00:00:15:056 0

2. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:056
3.  Max Stokes Finished 00:00:15:062 0

3. Max Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:062
4.  Fraser Salkald Finished 00:00:15:066 0

4. Fraser Salkald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:066
5.  Gareth Richardson Finished 00:00:15:084 0

5. Gareth Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:084
6.  William Tyler Finished 00:00:15:088 0

6. William Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:088
7.  Alexander Stronach Finished 00:00:16:022 0

7. Alexander Stronach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:022
8.  George Hughes Finished 00:00:17:084 0

8. George Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:17:084
9.  Luke McLinden Finished 00:00:19:000 0

9. Luke McLinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:19:000
10.  Catriona Stronach Finished 00:00:20:000 0

10. Catriona Stronach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:20:000
11.  James Walsh Finished 00:00:22:000 0

11. James Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:22:000

Time Trial - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U10 - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Finished 00:00:16:072 0

1. Scott Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:072
2.  Ella McAfee Finished 00:00:19:013 0

2. Ella McAfee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:19:013
3.  Sam Wainwright Finished 00:00:21:050 0

3. Sam Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:050
4.  Mia Walsh Finished 00:00:21:072 0

4. Mia Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:072

Time Trial - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Dighton Finished 00:00:11:048 0

1. Oliver Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:048
2.  Abel McLinden Finished 00:00:12:034 0

2. Abel McLinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:034
3.  Sam Dighton Finished 00:00:12:060 0

3. Sam Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:060
4.  Olivia Salkeld Finished 00:00:13:013 0

4. Olivia Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:013

Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U16 - Results
1.  Martyn Bruton Finished 00:00:11:048 0

1. Martyn Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:048
2.  Chris Knight Finished 00:00:11:052 0

2. Chris Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:052
3.  Connor Hughes Finished 00:00:12:094 0

3. Connor Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:094
4.  Chloe Potts Finished 00:00:13:017 0

4. Chloe Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:017
5.  Tom Walsh Finished 00:00:13:057 0

5. Tom Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:057

Time Trial - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U8 - Results
1.  Luke Richardson Finished 00:00:17:053 0

1. Luke Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:17:053
2.  Sullivan Berry Finished 00:00:20:093 0

2. Sullivan Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:20:093
3.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 00:00:23:031 0

3. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:23:031
4.  Lewis Humphriston Finished 00:00:24:085 0

4. Lewis Humphriston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:24:085

Cyclo-Cross Race - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cyclo-Cross Race - U10 - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Finished 0

1. Scott Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Wainwright Finished 0

2. Sam Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mia Walsh Finished 0

3. Mia Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ella McAfee Finished 0

4. Ella McAfee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cyclo-Cross Race - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cyclo-Cross Race - U12 - Results
1.  Stewart Crossland Finished 0

1. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gareth Richardson Finished 0

2. Gareth Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Stokes Lichfield City CC Finished 0

3. Max Stokes - Lichfield City CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Fraser Salkeld Finished 0

4. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Ralph Finished 0

5. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Tyler Finished 0

6. William Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luke McLinden Finished 0

7. Luke McLinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Hughes Finished 0

8. George Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Catriona Stronach Finished 0

9. Catriona Stronach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Walsh Finished 0

10. James Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cyclo-Cross Race - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cyclo-Cross Race - U8 - Results
1.  Luke Richardson Finished 0

1. Luke Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sullivan Berry Finished 0

2. Sullivan Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Humphriston Finished 0

3. Lewis Humphriston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

4. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cyclo-Cross Race - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cyclo-Cross Race - U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Dighton Finished 0

1. Oliver Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Abel McLinden Finished 0

2. Abel McLinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Dighton Finished 0

3. Sam Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Salkeld Finished 0

4. Olivia Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Time Trial - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/03/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
1 laps
Time Trial - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 18:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/03/11 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/03/11 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Time Trial - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Time Trial - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 18:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/03/11 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Cyclo-Cross Race - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
Cyclo-Cross Race - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Cyclo-Cross Race - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
Cyclo-Cross Race - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:15 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:15
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Cyclo-Cross Race - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/03/11 19:15 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 16/03/11 – 19:15
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk