Manchester Regional Track League First Division 5

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 10 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

509/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Nov 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 30 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 30 lap scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des primes - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 30 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

509/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Nov 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  David Jackson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 30 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 30 lap scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Course des primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des primes - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 30 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/06 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/06 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk