Event URN:
236516
Start date:
Sun, 6th Mar 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Saline Community Centre
Main Street, Saline, Fife, KY12 9TL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dunfermline CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Summers
23 Sandpiper Gardens
Dunfermline
Fife
KY11 8LE
01383 780004
michaelsummers900@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Michael Summers
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Mar 11 13:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 41km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Saline,
Fife,
KY12 9TL

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Mar 11 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 41km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:59:20:000 0
2 Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:59:000 0
3 Robin Wilkins Finished N/A 01:01:37:000 0
4 Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 01:02:06:000 0
5 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:02:14:000 0
6 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 01:03:55:000 0
7 Gary Hand Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Finished 1st 01:04:10:000 0
8 Matthew Hamilton Team Deschuytter - KWSC Westke... Finished 2nd 01:04:39:000 0
9 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 01:04:48:000 0
10 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 01:04:56:000 0
11 Edward Addis Finished 2nd 01:05:13:000 0
12 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 1st 01:05:14:000 0
13 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:05:59:000 0
14 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 01:06:10:000 0
15 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:06:59:000 0
16 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:07:19:000 0
17 Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:08:05:000 0
18 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:09:19:000 0
19 Stephen Cassels Cyclesport Dundee Finished N/A 01:09:24:000 0
20 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:09:42:000 0
21 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:10:40:000 0
22 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:11:22:000 0
23 Will Davenhill Finished 4th 01:11:43:000 0
24 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished 4th 01:11:43:000 0
25 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:12:43:000 0
26 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:12:55:000 0
27 Lee Craigie Finished 4th 01:13:44:000 0
28 Jane Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 2nd 01:14:00:000 0
29 Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 01:15:11:000 0
30 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:16:03:000 0
31 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:16:39:000 0
32 Richard Hooper Finished 4th 01:17:39:000 0
33 Frank Morris GS Metro Finished 3rd 01:18:31:000 0
34 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:19:15:000 0
35 Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:19:31:000 0
36 Varry McCullough Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:29:07:000 0
37 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:33:03:000 0
38 John McComisky Finished N/A 01:35:19:000 0