Scottish Downhill Series Round 4

MTB DH , Ballachulish – Saturday, 01 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236481

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Oct 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Glencoe MTB Track, White Corries, Glencoe, Ballachulish, Argyll, PH49 4HZ
View map

Payment instructions

Online only

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 50

2. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 45

3. David Duggan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Rodda Finished Junior 0

4. Samuel Rodda -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 37

5. Jordan Doig -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mitchell Skene Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Euan Thomson Finished Junior 24

11. Euan Thomson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ross O'Reilly Finished Junior 23

12. Ross O'Reilly -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Blair Aitchison Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 21

14. Craig Shaw -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Calum Ross Finished Junior 19

16. Calum Ross -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 18

17. Steven Bain -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 14

19. Ben Stanley -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 12

20. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Aidan Oliver Finished Junior 10

21. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Scott Tupper Finished Juvenile 45

3. Scott Tupper -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Jackson Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Greg Mathieson Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jack Hassard Finished Juvenile 32

7. Jack Hassard -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
0.  James Ewart Finished 0

0. James Ewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Dougal Redford Finished 0

0. Dougal Redford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 37

5. Mark Maciver -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 34

6. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Andy Hyam One Giant Leap Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Chris Coates Finished Master 30

8. Chris Coates -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Cameron Finished 0

9. Andrew Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Ingleby Finished Master 26

10. David Ingleby -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Young Finished Expert 0

2. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Cheung All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 34

6. Gary Neale -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 28

9. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jon Stout Finished N/A 26

10. Jon Stout -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 23

12. Craig Munro -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Milne Finished Senior 22

13. Paul Milne -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Akib Ahmed Finished Senior 20

15. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Kidd Finished Senior 19

16. James Kidd -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Marshall Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 16

18. Adam Lonie -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 14

19. Michael Grant -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Marc Cunningham Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ross Young Finished Senior 9

22. Ross Young -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Falconer Finished 0

24. Craig Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Marc Young Finished N/A 0

25. Marc Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Jamie Scott Finished 0

0. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 45

3. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 40

4. Kem Avis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 0

5. Neil Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  David Bremner Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Gavin Baxter Finished N/A 0

7. Gavin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Morag Paterson Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 37

5. Innes Graham -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Summers Finished 0

9. Lewis Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Anderson Finished Youth 26

10. Tom Anderson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Grant Robertson Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Austin Halliday Finished 0

13. Austin Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robbie McLernon Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Hamish Grey Finished 0

16. Hamish Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sam O'Neill Finished 0

19. Sam O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Hedley Finished Youth 12

20. Thomas Hedley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rearranged from 13-14 August Practice 9:30am until 4pm Saturday First race run is 11:30am on Sunday Sign on from 8:30am until Midday Saturday

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236481

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Oct 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Glencoe MTB Track, White Corries, Glencoe, Ballachulish, Argyll, PH49 4HZ
View map

Payment instructions

Online only

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 50

2. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 45

3. David Duggan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Rodda Finished Junior 0

4. Samuel Rodda -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 37

5. Jordan Doig -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mitchell Skene Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Euan Thomson Finished Junior 24

11. Euan Thomson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ross O'Reilly Finished Junior 23

12. Ross O'Reilly -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Blair Aitchison Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 21

14. Craig Shaw -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Calum Ross Finished Junior 19

16. Calum Ross -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 18

17. Steven Bain -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 14

19. Ben Stanley -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 12

20. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Aidan Oliver Finished Junior 10

21. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Scott Tupper Finished Juvenile 45

3. Scott Tupper -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Jackson Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Greg Mathieson Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jack Hassard Finished Juvenile 32

7. Jack Hassard -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
0.  James Ewart Finished 0

0. James Ewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Dougal Redford Finished 0

0. Dougal Redford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 37

5. Mark Maciver -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 34

6. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Andy Hyam One Giant Leap Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Chris Coates Finished Master 30

8. Chris Coates -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Cameron Finished 0

9. Andrew Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Ingleby Finished Master 26

10. David Ingleby -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Young Finished Expert 0

2. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Cheung All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 34

6. Gary Neale -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 28

9. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jon Stout Finished N/A 26

10. Jon Stout -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 23

12. Craig Munro -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Milne Finished Senior 22

13. Paul Milne -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Akib Ahmed Finished Senior 20

15. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Kidd Finished Senior 19

16. James Kidd -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Marshall Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 16

18. Adam Lonie -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 14

19. Michael Grant -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Marc Cunningham Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ross Young Finished Senior 9

22. Ross Young -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Falconer Finished 0

24. Craig Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Marc Young Finished N/A 0

25. Marc Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Jamie Scott Finished 0

0. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 45

3. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 40

4. Kem Avis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 0

5. Neil Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  David Bremner Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Gavin Baxter Finished N/A 0

7. Gavin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Morag Paterson Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 37

5. Innes Graham -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Summers Finished 0

9. Lewis Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Anderson Finished Youth 26

10. Tom Anderson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Grant Robertson Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Austin Halliday Finished 0

13. Austin Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robbie McLernon Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Hamish Grey Finished 0

16. Hamish Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sam O'Neill Finished 0

19. Sam O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Hedley Finished Youth 12

20. Thomas Hedley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rearranged from 13-14 August Practice 9:30am until 4pm Saturday First race run is 11:30am on Sunday Sign on from 8:30am until Midday Saturday

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/10/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk