East Yorkshire Classic BC Womens RR Championships

Road – Saturday, 24 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Univega-PCT Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lorna Latimer KSV Deerlijk - Gaverzicht Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Hunt Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Catherine Williamson Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Rachel Heal Victory Brewing Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Leda Cox Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Charlotte Colclough Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Femke van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Emma Silversides Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Cayley Ennett Squadra Donne Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Bernadette Hards Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Emma Pooley Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/06 12:00 National B Band 2 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/06/06 – 12:00
National B, Band 2
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

060/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicole Cooke MBE Univega-PCT Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lorna Latimer KSV Deerlijk - Gaverzicht Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Hunt Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Catherine Williamson Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Caroline Kloiber JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Rachel Heal Victory Brewing Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Leda Cox Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Melanie Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Angela Hunter GS Strada Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Charlotte Colclough Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Luciano Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Femke van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Emma Silversides Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Cayley Ennett Squadra Donne Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Bernadette Hards Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Hannah Bussey VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Patricia Salbany Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Emma Pooley Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/06 12:00 National B Band 2 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/06/06 – 12:00
National B, Band 2
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk