White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 7

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Tuesday, 09 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236445

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jamie Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jack Mayes Finished E 0

4. Jack Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jamie Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jack Mayes Finished E 0

4. Jack Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236445

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jamie Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jack Mayes Finished E 0

4. Jack Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tilly Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jamie Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mason Athey Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Talbot Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jack Mayes Finished E 0

4. Jack Mayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/11 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/11 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk