Sam Dooley Trophy TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 31 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

2. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry McGurk Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Graeme Cockburn Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert McLean Unknown N/A 0

14. Robert McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

15. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

17. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David McLellan Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

26. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Beech Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

28. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Alexander Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Mooney Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

36. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

37. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

40. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

43. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alexander McPhee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

46. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Dunlop Unknown N/A 0

47. James Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

52. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

53. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

55. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  George Falconer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

60. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Scott McCrossan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
62.  Steven Brennan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Robert Gilmour Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

67. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Valerie Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Pat McComiskey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

73. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Andrew Wilson Unknown 0

74. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juniors £5 entry, Youth free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/08/08 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

2. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry McGurk Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Graeme Cockburn Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert McLean Unknown N/A 0

14. Robert McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

15. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

17. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David McLellan Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Brian Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

26. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Beech Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

28. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Alexander Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Mooney Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

36. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

37. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

40. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

43. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alexander McPhee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

46. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Dunlop Unknown N/A 0

47. James Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

52. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

53. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

55. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  George Falconer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

60. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Scott McCrossan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
62.  Steven Brennan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Robert Gilmour Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

67. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Valerie Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Pat McComiskey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

73. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Andrew Wilson Unknown 0

74. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juniors £5 entry, Youth free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/08/08 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk