Forest Town Track League 23

Track League , Mansfield – Monday, 14 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

715/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Iain Bonsall Unknown 4th 0

1. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Matthew Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Junior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Junior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christopher Statham Matlock CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Unknown 0

1. William Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Katie Atkinson Unknown 0

3. Katie Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Hughes Unknown 0

2. Daniel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Perrett Unknown 0

3. William Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  William Perrett Unknown 0

1. William Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Atkinson Unknown 0

2. Katie Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Daniel Hughes Unknown 0

3. Daniel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence ranking points.

The Races

Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Junior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

715/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Iain Bonsall Unknown 4th 0

1. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Matthew Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Benjamin Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Junior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Junior Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christopher Statham Matlock CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Unknown 0

1. William Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Katie Atkinson Unknown 0

3. Katie Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Hughes Unknown 0

2. Daniel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Perrett Unknown 0

3. William Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  William Perrett Unknown 0

1. William Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Atkinson Unknown 0

2. Katie Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Daniel Hughes Unknown 0

3. Daniel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence ranking points.

The Races

Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Junior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/09/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/09/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk