Ludgershall Summer Series 7

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 11 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236415

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 1

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Billyard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Barney Cox Finished 0

4. Barney Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Humphrey Finished 3rd 10

1. Sam Humphrey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Cardy Andover Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kenneth Knight Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Herridge VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Leakey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oscar Hutchings Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jake Wilde Finished 3rd 0

15. Jake Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew England Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Brevin Beeson Finished N/A 0

22. Brevin Beeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sean Calver Finished 4th 0

26. Sean Calver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Adam Pagan Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Ollie Feltham Finished 0

29. Ollie Feltham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Robert Lester Finished N/A 0

32. Robert Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. This event is held on an active military base, all entrants must notify the organiser of the vehicle registration details before arrival.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236415

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thamana Nel Finished C 1

3. Thamana Nel -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joss Banfield Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Billyard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Barney Cox Finished 0

4. Barney Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Humphrey Finished 3rd 10

1. Sam Humphrey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Cardy Andover Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kenneth Knight Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Herridge VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Leakey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oscar Hutchings Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jake Wilde Finished 3rd 0

15. Jake Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Crowther Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew England Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Brevin Beeson Finished N/A 0

22. Brevin Beeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sean Calver Finished 4th 0

26. Sean Calver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Adam Pagan Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Ollie Feltham Finished 0

29. Ollie Feltham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Robert Lester Finished N/A 0

32. Robert Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Dring Team Echelon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. This event is held on an active military base, all entrants must notify the organiser of the vehicle registration details before arrival.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 18:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 18:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/07/11 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 11/07/11 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk