Scunthorpe Track League 10

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 21 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

229/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Clive Tomblin Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Mark Bycroft South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

3. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A 8 Laps Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 8 Laps Course De Primes - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Bycroft South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 2 Up Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Up Pursuit - Results
1.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 3 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Brotherton Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior A 8 Laps Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Up Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

229/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Clive Tomblin Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Mark Bycroft South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Hatton Unknown N/A 0

3. David Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A 8 Laps Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 8 Laps Course De Primes - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elisha Greene VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Bycroft South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 2 Up Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Up Pursuit - Results
1.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 3 Laps Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps Handicap - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Brotherton Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior A 8 Laps Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Up Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Laps Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 21/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk