Darran Valley Cross/Welsh League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 15 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

853/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

4. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

6. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Mitchell Cole Unknown 0

10. Mitchell Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dylan Evans Unknown 0

11. Dylan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Isabelle Bennett Unknown 0

13. Isabelle Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Aled Trott Unknown 0

15. Aled Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Connor Lewis-Stanley Unknown 0

16. Connor Lewis-Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

1. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Dunster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Squadra Scozzese Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Thompson Ythan CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Dunster Unknown N/A 0

6. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Grant Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Taylor Preece Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sophie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Tenison Unknown 0

2. William Tenison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Unknown Senior 6

1. Andrew Baum -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

4. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Matt Morris Kendal Cycle Club Unknown 0

7. Matt Morris - Kendal Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Pearce Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Lingard Unknown 0

9. Simon Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Jarrom Unknown 0

10. David Jarrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Neil Marshman Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

14. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonny Young Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Ian Smith Unknown 0

19. Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Sharpe Unknown 0

20. Paul Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

21. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  William Tenison Unknown 0

23. William Tenison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Robert Goldsmith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alastair Scott Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

26. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

27. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sean O'Sullivan Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

29. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Gareth Hayes Unknown Senior 0

31. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

33. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Davies Unknown 0

34. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

35. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Dominic Ryland Unknown 0

36. Dominic Ryland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Mark Alexander Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Spratt Unknown Senior 0

9999. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Matthew Gould MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

853/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

4. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

6. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Mitchell Cole Unknown 0

10. Mitchell Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dylan Evans Unknown 0

11. Dylan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Isabelle Bennett Unknown 0

13. Isabelle Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Aled Trott Unknown 0

15. Aled Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Connor Lewis-Stanley Unknown 0

16. Connor Lewis-Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

1. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Dunster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Squadra Scozzese Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Thompson Ythan CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Dunster Unknown N/A 0

6. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Grant Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Taylor Preece Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sophie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Tenison Unknown 0

2. William Tenison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Unknown Senior 6

1. Andrew Baum -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

4. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Matt Morris Kendal Cycle Club Unknown 0

7. Matt Morris - Kendal Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Pearce Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Lingard Unknown 0

9. Simon Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Jarrom Unknown 0

10. David Jarrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Neil Marshman Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

14. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonny Young Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Ian Smith Unknown 0

19. Ian Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Sharpe Unknown 0

20. Paul Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

21. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  William Tenison Unknown 0

23. William Tenison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Robert Goldsmith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alastair Scott Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

26. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Cy Strike Unknown N/A 0

27. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sean O'Sullivan Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

29. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Gareth Hayes Unknown Senior 0

31. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

33. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Davies Unknown 0

34. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

35. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Dominic Ryland Unknown 0

36. Dominic Ryland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Mark Alexander Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Spratt Unknown Senior 0

9999. Mark Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Matthew Gould MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk