P&O Irish Sea International Tour of the North

Road – Friday, 18 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

14302003005

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Apr 2003

Finish date:

Tue, 22nd Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Sewell www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Watson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
2.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 3rd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Sewell www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Watson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Hutchinson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
7.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rab Scott Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Ferguson North Down CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

For Insurance Purposes Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

14302003005

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Apr 2003

Finish date:

Tue, 22nd Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Sewell www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Watson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
2.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 3rd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Sewell www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Watson www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Hutchinson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
7.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rab Scott Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Ferguson North Down CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

For Insurance Purposes Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 18/04/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk