Sigma Sport Surrey League Easter 3 Day

Road – Saturday, 26 Mar 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005061

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2005

Finish date:

Mon, 28th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark McKay Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Etienne Bonello Unknown 0

7. Etienne Bonello -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Atfield Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dermot Galea Unknown 0

12. Dermot Galea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 3

13. Mark Scoular -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark McKay Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 10

6. Gary Wallis -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark McKay Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hotline 0208-645-9906 or see www.surreyleague.co.uk for further details. Surrey league members £30 entry, non-league members £45. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/05 00:00 --- --- 336km / 209 miles
Sat 26/03/05 – 00:00
336km / 209 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 112km / 70 miles
Sat 26/03/05 – 00:00
Band C
112km / 70 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/05 00:00 --- --- 115km / 71 miles
Sat 26/03/05 – 00:00
115km / 71 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/05 00:00 --- --- 108km / 67 miles
Sat 26/03/05 – 00:00
108km / 67 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005061

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2005

Finish date:

Mon, 28th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark McKay Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Etienne Bonello Unknown 0

7. Etienne Bonello -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Atfield Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dermot Galea Unknown 0

12. Dermot Galea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 3

13. Mark Scoular -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark McKay Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Wallis Unknown 2nd 10

6. Gary Wallis -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark McKay Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hotline 0208-645-9906 or see www.surreyleague.co.uk for further details. Surrey league members £30 entry, non-league members £45. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/05 00:00 --- --- 336km / 209 miles
Sat 26/03/05 – 00:00
336km / 209 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 112km / 70 miles
Sat 26/03/05 – 00:00
Band C
112km / 70 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/05 00:00 --- --- 115km / 71 miles
Sat 26/03/05 – 00:00
115km / 71 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/05 00:00 --- --- 108km / 67 miles
Sat 26/03/05 – 00:00
108km / 67 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk