Newcastle Phoenix Crit Series

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 04 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

331/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Young Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Mould Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Shipley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Holmes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

1 lap TT followed by Youth A & B 40 mins race, Youth C 30 mins, Youth D & E 20 mins

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

331/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Young Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Mould Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Shipley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Holmes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

1 lap TT followed by Youth A & B 40 mins race, Youth C 30 mins, Youth D & E 20 mins

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk