JE James RT Grass Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 26 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181999000

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Ronde Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181999000

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Kennedy Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Tennick Ronde Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 26/06/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk