Forest Town Track Roller League 2

Roller Racing , Mansfield – Sunday, 15 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

907/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Roller Racing (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Under 12 - 250m TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 - 250m TT standing start - Results
1.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

2. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Under 12 - 500m TT Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 - 500m TT Flying start - Results
1.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

2. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Under 12 - 250m TT Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 - 250m TT Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

2. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Under 12 - 2 min TT Standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 - 2 min TT Standing start - Results
1.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

2. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 12-16 - 500m TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12-16 - 500m TT standing start - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 12-16 - 1000m TT Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12-16 - 1000m TT Flying start - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 12-16 - 500m TT Handicap standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12-16 - 500m TT Handicap standing start - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 12-16 - 4 minute TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12-16 - 4 minute TT standing start - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - 500m TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 500m TT standing start - Results
1.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

1. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Megan Cook Unknown 0

4. Megan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Len Jones Unknown 0

5. Len Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Helen Collier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dawn Watson Unknown N/A 0

7. Dawn Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - 1000m TT Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 1000m TT Flying start - Results
1.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

2. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graeme Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Len Jones Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Megan Cook Unknown 0

5. Megan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dawn Watson Unknown N/A 0

6. Dawn Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Collier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group A - Results
1.  Graeme Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

2. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group B - Results
1.  Dawn Watson Unknown N/A 0

1. Dawn Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Len Jones Unknown 0

2. Len Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Helen Collier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Megan Cook Unknown 0

4. Megan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - 5 minute TT Handicap Standing Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 5 minute TT Handicap Standing Start - Results
1.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

2. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Len Jones Unknown 0

3. Len Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Graeme Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dawn Watson Unknown N/A 0

5. Dawn Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Cook Unknown 0

6. Megan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Helen Collier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

500 & 1000m Time Trials, 500 & 1000m Time Trial Handicaps, 5 minute time trial. Under 12s 250 & 500m Time Trials, 250m & 500m Handicap Time Trials, 2 minute Time Trial

The Races

Youth Under 12 - 250m TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:00
Youth Under 12 - 500m TT Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:01
Youth Under 12 - 250m TT Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:02
Youth Under 12 - 2 min TT Standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:03
Youth 12-16 - 500m TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:04
Youth 12-16 - 1000m TT Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:05
Youth 12-16 - 500m TT Handicap standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:06
Youth 12-16 - 4 minute TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:07
Seniors - 500m TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:08
Seniors - 1000m TT Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:09
Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:10
Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:11
Seniors - 5 minute TT Handicap Standing Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:12

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

907/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Roller Racing (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Under 12 - 250m TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 - 250m TT standing start - Results
1.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

2. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Under 12 - 500m TT Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 - 500m TT Flying start - Results
1.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

2. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Under 12 - 250m TT Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 - 250m TT Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

2. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Under 12 - 2 min TT Standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 12 - 2 min TT Standing start - Results
1.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

2. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 12-16 - 500m TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12-16 - 500m TT standing start - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 12-16 - 1000m TT Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12-16 - 1000m TT Flying start - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 12-16 - 500m TT Handicap standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12-16 - 500m TT Handicap standing start - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 12-16 - 4 minute TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 12-16 - 4 minute TT standing start - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - 500m TT standing start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 500m TT standing start - Results
1.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

1. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Megan Cook Unknown 0

4. Megan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Len Jones Unknown 0

5. Len Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Helen Collier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dawn Watson Unknown N/A 0

7. Dawn Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - 1000m TT Flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 1000m TT Flying start - Results
1.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

2. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graeme Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Len Jones Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Megan Cook Unknown 0

5. Megan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dawn Watson Unknown N/A 0

6. Dawn Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Collier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group A - Results
1.  Graeme Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

2. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group B - Results
1.  Dawn Watson Unknown N/A 0

1. Dawn Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Len Jones Unknown 0

2. Len Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Helen Collier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Megan Cook Unknown 0

4. Megan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - 5 minute TT Handicap Standing Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 5 minute TT Handicap Standing Start - Results
1.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

2. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Len Jones Unknown 0

3. Len Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Graeme Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dawn Watson Unknown N/A 0

5. Dawn Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Cook Unknown 0

6. Megan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Helen Collier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

500 & 1000m Time Trials, 500 & 1000m Time Trial Handicaps, 5 minute time trial. Under 12s 250 & 500m Time Trials, 250m & 500m Handicap Time Trials, 2 minute Time Trial

The Races

Youth Under 12 - 250m TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:00
Youth Under 12 - 500m TT Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:01
Youth Under 12 - 250m TT Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:02
Youth Under 12 - 2 min TT Standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:03
Youth 12-16 - 500m TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:04
Youth 12-16 - 1000m TT Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:05
Youth 12-16 - 500m TT Handicap standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:06
Youth 12-16 - 4 minute TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:07
Seniors - 500m TT standing start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:08
Seniors - 1000m TT Flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:09
Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:10
Seniors - 500m TT Handicap Standing Start Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:11
Seniors - 5 minute TT Handicap Standing Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 14:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/09 – 14:12

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk