Glenkinchie 2 up TT

Team Time Trial , East Lothian – Saturday, 25 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Glenkinchie Distillery, Nr Peastonbank, East Lothian, EH34 5ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:44:00
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:44:00
2.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:55:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:52:00
2.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:55:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:52:00
3.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:58:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:56:00
3.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:58:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:56:00
4.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:59:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:06:00
4.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:06:00
5.  Ben Mitchell Finished 00:59:15:00 0

5. Ben Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:15:00
5.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:59:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:15:00
6.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:24:00
6.  Dave Moran Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:59:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:24:00
7.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 01:00:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:33:00
7.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:00:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:33:00
8.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:02:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:13:00
8.  Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:13:00
9.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:05:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:53:00
9.  Garry Hughes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:53:00
10.  Kim McGillivray Finished 01:08:22:00 0

10. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:22:00
10.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 01:08:22:00 0

10. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:22:00
11.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:09:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:09:03:00
11.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:09:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:09:03:00
12.  Sandra Murdoch Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:12:00
12.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:12:00
13.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:38:00
13.  Andrew Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:38:00
14.  Karen Breneman Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:12:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:05:00
14.  Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:12:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:05:00
--- Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon McKenzie Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Cameron McKenzie Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

14. Cameron McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 12:00 Regional C None --- 37km / 23 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/09/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
37km / 23 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Glenkinchie Distillery, Nr Peastonbank, East Lothian, EH34 5ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:44:00
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:44:00
2.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:55:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:52:00
2.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:55:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:52:00
3.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:58:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:56:00
3.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:58:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:56:00
4.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:59:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:06:00
4.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:06:00
5.  Ben Mitchell Finished 00:59:15:00 0

5. Ben Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:15:00
5.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:59:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:15:00
6.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:24:00
6.  Dave Moran Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:59:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:24:00
7.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 01:00:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:33:00
7.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:00:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:33:00
8.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:02:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:13:00
8.  Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:13:00
9.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:05:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:53:00
9.  Garry Hughes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:53:00
10.  Kim McGillivray Finished 01:08:22:00 0

10. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:22:00
10.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 01:08:22:00 0

10. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:22:00
11.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:09:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:09:03:00
11.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:09:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:09:03:00
12.  Sandra Murdoch Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:12:00
12.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:12:00
13.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:38:00
13.  Andrew Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:38:00
14.  Karen Breneman Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:12:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:05:00
14.  Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:12:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:05:00
--- Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon McKenzie Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Cameron McKenzie Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

14. Cameron McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 12:00 Regional C None --- 37km / 23 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/09/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
37km / 23 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk