Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 03 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Flying Lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Flying Lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Unknown 0

1. Bruce Croall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nick Yeats Unknown 0

2. Nick Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3 - 6 lap Scratch - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - 6 lap Scratch - C Riders - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

5 - 12 lap Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - 12 lap Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

6 - Devil - C + Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Devil - C + Youth Riders - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

7 - Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

7 - Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

7 - 500m Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - 500m Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 1 - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 2 - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 - 4 lap Scratch - Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - 4 lap Scratch - Youth - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

11 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

12 - 20 lap Scratch - B & C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - 20 lap Scratch - B & C Riders - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

13 - 30 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 - 30 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

1 - Flying Lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:15
2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
3 - 6 lap Scratch - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
4 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:18
5 - 12 lap Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Devil - C + Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - 500m Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:23
8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:24
9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - 4 lap Scratch - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
12 - 20 lap Scratch - B & C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:29
13 - 30 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jun 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Flying Lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Flying Lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Unknown 0

1. Bruce Croall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nick Yeats Unknown 0

2. Nick Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3 - 6 lap Scratch - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - 6 lap Scratch - C Riders - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

5 - 12 lap Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - 12 lap Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

6 - Devil - C + Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Devil - C + Youth Riders - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

7 - Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

7 - Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

7 - 500m Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - 500m Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Chantelle Meechan The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists - Results
1.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 1 - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 2 - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 - 4 lap Scratch - Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - 4 lap Scratch - Youth - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

11 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

12 - 20 lap Scratch - B & C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - 20 lap Scratch - B & C Riders - Results
1.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

13 - 30 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 - 30 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

1 - Flying Lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:15
2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
3 - 6 lap Scratch - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
4 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:18
5 - 12 lap Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Devil - C + Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - 500m Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:23
8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:24
9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
9 - Morgan Trophy Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - 4 lap Scratch - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
12 - 20 lap Scratch - B & C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:29
13 - 30 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/06/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 03/06/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk