Calshot Winter League 5

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 29 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

107/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior AB Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

5. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB Group 1 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

7. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

5. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

9. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB Group 1 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

4. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB Group 1 - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - Distance Race - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

4. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

5. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Barnes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

5. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B Group 2 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Points Race - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

1. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

3. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

5. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

7. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Robertson York Sport Cycling Partnership Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

1. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

3. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B Group 2 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Sprint - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

7. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

9. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans/Women & Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women & Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

5. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

7. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

11. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veterans/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

4. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

5. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

10. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Mark Jacobs Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee is £8 for youth and £15 for junior/seniors

The Races

Senior AB Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:30
Senior AB Group 1 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior AB Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:32
Senior AB Group 1 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior AB Group 1 - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:34
Senior B Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:35
Senior B Group 2 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:37
Senior B Group 2 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:39
Veterans/Women & Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:40
Veterans/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:41
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

107/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior AB Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

5. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB Group 1 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

7. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

5. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

9. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB Group 1 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

4. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB Group 1 - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB Group 1 - Distance Race - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Macke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

4. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

5. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Barnes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

5. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B Group 2 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Points Race - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

1. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

3. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

5. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

7. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Robertson York Sport Cycling Partnership Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

1. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

3. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B Group 2 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Sprint - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

7. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

9. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans/Women & Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women & Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Maslin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

5. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

7. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

11. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veterans/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

4. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Barnes Unknown 0

5. Emily Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Williams Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

10. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Mark Jacobs Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee is £8 for youth and £15 for junior/seniors

The Races

Senior AB Group 1 - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:30
Senior AB Group 1 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior AB Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:32
Senior AB Group 1 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior AB Group 1 - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:34
Senior B Group 2 - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:35
Senior B Group 2 - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:37
Senior B Group 2 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B Group 2 - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:39
Veterans/Women & Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:40
Veterans/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:41
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/09 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/09 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk