London Cyclo-Cross League Round 15

Cyclo-Cross , London – Sunday, 14 Jan 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jan 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oisia Brennan Unknown 0

3. Oisia Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Abigail Twisk Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0

6. Daniel Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Kirkham Unknown 0

7. David Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Chambers Unknown 0

8. Joshua Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Schmidt Unknown 0

9. Joseph Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

10. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Theo Codrington Unknown 0

11. Theo Codrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Finlay Handie Unknown 0

12. Finlay Handie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Smyth Unknown 0

2. Nathan Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  N/A N/A Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0

8. N/A N/A - Team Darenth

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Philip Maytown Unknown 0

9. Philip Maytown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Wood Unknown 0

11. James Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Stolton VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sara Gent Unknown 0

14. Sara Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Hales Unknown 0

6. Jake Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Dylan Thompson Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/07 11:00 --- MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 14/01/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
2 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/07 11:15 --- MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 14/01/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/07 11:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/01/07 – 11:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C
4 laps
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/01/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jan 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Oisia Brennan Unknown 0

3. Oisia Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Abigail Twisk Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0

6. Daniel Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Kirkham Unknown 0

7. David Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Chambers Unknown 0

8. Joshua Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Schmidt Unknown 0

9. Joseph Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

10. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Theo Codrington Unknown 0

11. Theo Codrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Finlay Handie Unknown 0

12. Finlay Handie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Smyth Unknown 0

2. Nathan Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  N/A N/A Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0

8. N/A N/A - Team Darenth

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Philip Maytown Unknown 0

9. Philip Maytown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Wood Unknown 0

11. James Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Stolton VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sara Gent Unknown 0

14. Sara Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Hales Unknown 0

6. Jake Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Dylan Thompson Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/07 11:00 --- MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 14/01/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
2 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/07 11:15 --- MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 14/01/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/07 11:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/01/07 – 11:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C
4 laps
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/01/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/01/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk