North Winter Series 07/08 Round 1

BMX – Sunday, 11 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

985/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
10.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0

10. Kieran Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Niamh Cary Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Charlie Cookson Unknown 0

12. Charlie Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 to 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 to 9 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jake Nuttall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0

5. Ben Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Thomas Cookson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 to 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 to 11 - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Aiden Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ashley Walker Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Jack Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

12 to 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 to 13 - Results
1.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Daniel Gilbert Unknown 0

6. Daniel Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

14 to 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 to 15 - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

4. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Abi Brookes Unknown 0

7. Abi Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Brad Ibbeson Unknown 0

9. Brad Ibbeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16 to 29 open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 to 29 open - Results
1.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Alan Smith Unknown 0

2. Alan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Kevin Malone Unknown N/A 0

10. Kevin Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Dickenson Unknown 0

11. Ben Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dane Dring Unknown 0

14. Dane Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Whewell Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

16. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Open - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

3. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

9. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Cookson Unknown N/A 0

11. Neil Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Karl Simms Unknown 0

12. Karl Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

14. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Brent Featherstone Unknown 0

16. Brent Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Ethan Taylor Unknown Junior Men 0

3. Ethan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Kyle Evans Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0

11. Jonathan Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Damien Field Unknown 0

13. Damien Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories: BMX Male, 40+, Cruiser, U7, 16+ Open Payback, Mixed with BMX Male, 8 and 9, 10 and 11, 12 and 13, 14 and 15, 16 to 29, 30 to 39, MTB, Formula, BMX Female, Mixed with BMX Male, Over 12 race down a group. Registration Times 10.00 - 11.00. Entry Fees: £5 novice, £7 expert, £10 payback

The Races

7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
8 to 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
10 to 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
12 to 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
14 to 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
16 to 29 open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
30+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:07
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

985/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
10.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0

10. Kieran Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Niamh Cary Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Charlie Cookson Unknown 0

12. Charlie Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 to 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 to 9 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jake Nuttall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0

5. Ben Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Thomas Cookson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 to 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 to 11 - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Aiden Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ashley Walker Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Jack Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

12 to 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 to 13 - Results
1.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Daniel Gilbert Unknown 0

6. Daniel Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

14 to 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 to 15 - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

4. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Abi Brookes Unknown 0

7. Abi Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Brad Ibbeson Unknown 0

9. Brad Ibbeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16 to 29 open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 to 29 open - Results
1.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Alan Smith Unknown 0

2. Alan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Kevin Malone Unknown N/A 0

10. Kevin Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Dickenson Unknown 0

11. Ben Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dane Dring Unknown 0

14. Dane Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Whewell Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

16. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Open - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

3. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

9. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Cookson Unknown N/A 0

11. Neil Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Karl Simms Unknown 0

12. Karl Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

14. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Brent Featherstone Unknown 0

16. Brent Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Ethan Taylor Unknown Junior Men 0

3. Ethan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Kyle Evans Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0

11. Jonathan Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Damien Field Unknown 0

13. Damien Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories: BMX Male, 40+, Cruiser, U7, 16+ Open Payback, Mixed with BMX Male, 8 and 9, 10 and 11, 12 and 13, 14 and 15, 16 to 29, 30 to 39, MTB, Formula, BMX Female, Mixed with BMX Male, Over 12 race down a group. Registration Times 10.00 - 11.00. Entry Fees: £5 novice, £7 expert, £10 payback

The Races

7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
8 to 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
10 to 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
12 to 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
14 to 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
16 to 29 open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
30+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:07
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk