Hantspol CC Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 25 Mar 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242000045

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Allan Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Derek Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael St Leger Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael St Leger Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Reed HO Marine Support CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul McReynolds Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Pickers Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Beauchamp Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Blakely VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lauren Parsons Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lawrence Blakely VC St Raphael Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Donna Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Frampton Velo Club Venta Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242000045

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Allan Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Derek Ludford Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael St Leger Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael St Leger Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Reed HO Marine Support CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul McReynolds Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Pickers Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Trevor Beauchamp Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Blakely VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lauren Parsons Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lawrence Blakely VC St Raphael Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Donna Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Frampton Velo Club Venta Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 25/03/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk