Midlands XC Fuelled By Powerbar Round 2 inc Midland Championships

MTB XC – Sunday, 14 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

908/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

1. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Poole Unknown 0

2. Katie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

3. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Erin Goodall Unknown 0

4. Erin Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlotte Vale-Onslow Unknown 0

5. Charlotte Vale-Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lauren Seddon Unknown 0

6. Lauren Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mia Rolinson Unknown 0

7. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Johnson Unknown 0

2. Tom Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Rawlins Unknown 0

4. James Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

1. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Vale-Onslow Sportcity Velo Unknown 0

3. Olivia Vale-Onslow - Sportcity Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aimee Rawlins Unknown 0

4. Aimee Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gregg Booker Unknown 0

2. Gregg Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Yeomans Unknown 0

3. Sam Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fred Bailey Unknown 0

4. Fred Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Killworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Harrison Unknown 0

6. Jack Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Chris Bailey Unknown 0

1. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Bell Unknown 0

2. Jon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ellis Dawson Unknown 0

3. Ellis Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dave Rawlins Unknown 0

4. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alastair Wilkins Unknown 0

5. Alastair Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tony Hughes Unknown 0

6. Tony Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dean Vale-Onslow Unknown 0

8. Dean Vale-Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gary Westwood Unknown 0

9. Gary Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

10. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Newton Unknown 0

11. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lee Thorley Unknown 0

12. Lee Thorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nathan Anscombe Unknown 0

13. Nathan Anscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Vinny Pallett Unknown 0

14. Vinny Pallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andy Johnson Unknown 0

15. Andy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Shawn Booth Unknown 0

16. Shawn Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ken Bridgett Unknown 0

17. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Richard Lewin Unknown 0

18. Richard Lewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

9999. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Unknown 0

1. Michelle Paget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Donna Edwards Unknown 0

2. Donna Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

5. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Tim Ball Unknown N/A 0

10. Tim Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Miknenas Unknown 0

11. Steve Miknenas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

9999. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Wallace Mould Unknown 0

9999. Wallace Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 49

4. Joe Peake -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Harman Unknown Junior 46

5. James Harman -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jake McKenna Unknown Junior 40

8. Jake McKenna -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Niall McConnell Unknown 0

9999. Niall McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Matt Godden -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alex Roslow Unknown 0

4. Alex Roslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Hamnett VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Unknown 0

5. James Hamnett - VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jack Bell Unknown 0

7. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mathew Savage Unknown 0

8. Mathew Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Kirk Unknown Juvenile 38

9. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Sam Thorley Unknown 0

10. Sam Thorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gill Hilton Unknown 0

2. Gill Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Simon Gough Unknown 0

1. Simon Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Choppin Unknown 0

2. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ray Honour Unknown 0

4. Ray Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Rainsford Unknown 0

5. Leon Rainsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Hambrey Unknown 0

6. Edward Hambrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Piotr Piekos Unknown 0

7. Piotr Piekos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

8. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan Perks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Wood Unknown N/A 0

10. Stephen Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rob Harris Unknown 0

11. Rob Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Simon Lees Unknown N/A 0

12. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Williams Unknown 0

13. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jason Staphnill Unknown 0

14. Jason Staphnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Russell Beardmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tom Keil Unknown 0

16. Tom Keil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Slater Unknown 0

17. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Mould Unknown 0

18. David Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Tinker Unknown 0

19. Daniel Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simon Groves Unknown 0

20. Simon Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Martin Hepworth Unknown 0

9999. Martin Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alister Linton-Crook Unknown 0

9999. Alister Linton-Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

9999. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

9999. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Graeme Rolinson Unknown 0

9999. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nicholas Tinker Unknown 0

9999. Nicholas Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Cunnell Unknown 0

1. Rebecca Cunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kim Anscombe Velo Club Venta Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Buckney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet/Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet/Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Smith Unknown 0

3. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

7. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Darren Moore Unknown 0

10. Darren Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Denby Sinclair Carnac-Planet X Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Kevin Clews Unknown 0

13. Kevin Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

17. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 21

20. Francis Baker -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 19

22. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Capaldi Unknown 0

23. Ben Capaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

24. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

25. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 13

28. Nick Bates -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Buchan Unknown 0

29. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

32. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

33. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Johnson Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Russ Unwin Unknown 0

35. Russ Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Walker Unknown N/A 0

37. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

38. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Matt Letman Unknown 0

39. Matt Letman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

40. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Byatt Unknown Veteran 0

9999. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Shaun Walley Unknown 0

9999. Shaun Walley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Summers Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  David Cullimore Unknown 0

11. David Cullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Johnson Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Elliot Harrison Unknown 0

13. Elliot Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Tom Hodgkinson Unknown Youth 0

9999. Tom Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Jones Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Cox Unknown Elite 56

2. Oliver Cox -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Martyn Brookes Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 52

3. Giles Drake -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  George Budd Unknown Expert 49

4. George Budd -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Charlie Evans Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Daniel Lys Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Lys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett KTM - POD Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 34

11. Daniel Goode -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

12. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 28

14. Jon Bowie -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 24

17. Matt Williams -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Matt Mountford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 22

19. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Pierre Guern Unknown 0

20. Pierre Guern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lee Taylor Unknown 0

21. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

22. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Martin Reed Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Oliver Gos Unknown 0

26. Oliver Gos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Bonnington Unknown 0

27. Peter Bonnington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel Abraham Unknown 0

28. Daniel Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Christian Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Rob Abrey Unknown N/A 0

9999. Rob Abrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Gregory Unknown 0

9999. Richard Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Adam Tempest Unknown 0

9999. Adam Tempest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  David Thomas Unknown 0

1. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Field Unknown 0

6. Francis Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Edwards Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 30

13. Thomas Ward -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  James Dymond Unknown 0

14. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Cameron Edmonds Unknown 0

15. Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jonathan Dexter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

19. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Waggott Chelmer CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

21. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Daniel Nicklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adam Hughes Unknown 0

23. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

24. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy Skinner VC Norwich Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Russell Needham Unknown 0

26. Russell Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

27. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel Stephens Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Patrick Lovatt Unknown 0

29. Patrick Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Matthieu Bernard Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

31. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Darren Edwards Unknown 0

32. Darren Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Cooney Unknown 0

33. Simon Cooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

9999. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Kay Unknown 0

9999. Ben Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Krynauw Unknown 0

9999. Paul Krynauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Hatden Philpotts Unknown 0

9999. Hatden Philpotts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Midlands XC Championships

Posted 18/06/2009 - British Cycling

Dave Collins takes title at Hanchurch

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
6 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
Super Vet/Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
6 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

908/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Female - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

1. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Poole Unknown 0

2. Katie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

3. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Erin Goodall Unknown 0

4. Erin Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlotte Vale-Onslow Unknown 0

5. Charlotte Vale-Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lauren Seddon Unknown 0

6. Lauren Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mia Rolinson Unknown 0

7. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Male - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Johnson Unknown 0

2. Tom Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Rawlins Unknown 0

4. James Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Female - Results
1.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

1. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

2. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Vale-Onslow Sportcity Velo Unknown 0

3. Olivia Vale-Onslow - Sportcity Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aimee Rawlins Unknown 0

4. Aimee Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Male - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gregg Booker Unknown 0

2. Gregg Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Yeomans Unknown 0

3. Sam Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fred Bailey Unknown 0

4. Fred Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Killworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Harrison Unknown 0

6. Jack Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Chris Bailey Unknown 0

1. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Bell Unknown 0

2. Jon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ellis Dawson Unknown 0

3. Ellis Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dave Rawlins Unknown 0

4. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alastair Wilkins Unknown 0

5. Alastair Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tony Hughes Unknown 0

6. Tony Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dean Vale-Onslow Unknown 0

8. Dean Vale-Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gary Westwood Unknown 0

9. Gary Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Rider Unknown 0

10. Chris Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Newton Unknown 0

11. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lee Thorley Unknown 0

12. Lee Thorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nathan Anscombe Unknown 0

13. Nathan Anscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Vinny Pallett Unknown 0

14. Vinny Pallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andy Johnson Unknown 0

15. Andy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Shawn Booth Unknown 0

16. Shawn Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ken Bridgett Unknown 0

17. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Richard Lewin Unknown 0

18. Richard Lewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lee Hopkinson Unknown 0

9999. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Unknown 0

1. Michelle Paget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Donna Edwards Unknown 0

2. Donna Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

5. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Steve Kettlewell Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Tim Ball Unknown N/A 0

10. Tim Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Miknenas Unknown 0

11. Steve Miknenas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

9999. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Wallace Mould Unknown 0

9999. Wallace Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Peake Unknown Junior 49

4. Joe Peake -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Harman Unknown Junior 46

5. James Harman -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jake McKenna Unknown Junior 40

8. Jake McKenna -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Niall McConnell Unknown 0

9999. Niall McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Matt Godden -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alex Roslow Unknown 0

4. Alex Roslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Hamnett VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Unknown 0

5. James Hamnett - VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jack Bell Unknown 0

7. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mathew Savage Unknown 0

8. Mathew Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Kirk Unknown Juvenile 38

9. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Sam Thorley Unknown 0

10. Sam Thorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gill Hilton Unknown 0

2. Gill Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Simon Gough Unknown 0

1. Simon Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Simon Choppin Unknown 0

2. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ray Honour Unknown 0

4. Ray Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Rainsford Unknown 0

5. Leon Rainsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Hambrey Unknown 0

6. Edward Hambrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Piotr Piekos Unknown 0

7. Piotr Piekos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

8. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan Perks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Wood Unknown N/A 0

10. Stephen Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rob Harris Unknown 0

11. Rob Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Simon Lees Unknown N/A 0

12. Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Williams Unknown 0

13. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jason Staphnill Unknown 0

14. Jason Staphnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Russell Beardmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tom Keil Unknown 0

16. Tom Keil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alex Slater Unknown 0

17. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Mould Unknown 0

18. David Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Tinker Unknown 0

19. Daniel Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simon Groves Unknown 0

20. Simon Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Martin Hepworth Unknown 0

9999. Martin Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alister Linton-Crook Unknown 0

9999. Alister Linton-Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

9999. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

9999. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Graeme Rolinson Unknown 0

9999. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nicholas Tinker Unknown 0

9999. Nicholas Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Cunnell Unknown 0

1. Rebecca Cunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kim Anscombe Velo Club Venta Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Buckney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet/Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet/Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Smith Unknown 0

3. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Moss Unknown 0

7. Paul Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Darren Moore Unknown 0

10. Darren Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Denby Sinclair Carnac-Planet X Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Kevin Clews Unknown 0

13. Kevin Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

17. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 21

20. Francis Baker -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 19

22. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Capaldi Unknown 0

23. Ben Capaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

24. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

25. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 13

28. Nick Bates -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Buchan Unknown 0

29. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

32. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

33. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Johnson Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Russ Unwin Unknown 0

35. Russ Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Walker Unknown N/A 0

37. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

38. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Matt Letman Unknown 0

39. Matt Letman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

40. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Byatt Unknown Veteran 0

9999. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Shaun Walley Unknown 0

9999. Shaun Walley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Summers Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Futrell Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  David Cullimore Unknown 0

11. David Cullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Johnson Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Elliot Harrison Unknown 0

13. Elliot Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Tom Hodgkinson Unknown Youth 0

9999. Tom Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Jones Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  David Collins Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Cox Unknown Elite 56

2. Oliver Cox -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Martyn Brookes Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 52

3. Giles Drake -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  George Budd Unknown Expert 49

4. George Budd -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Charlie Evans Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Daniel Lys Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Lys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett KTM - POD Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 34

11. Daniel Goode -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

12. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 28

14. Jon Bowie -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Williams Unknown Master 24

17. Matt Williams -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Matt Mountford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 22

19. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Pierre Guern Unknown 0

20. Pierre Guern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lee Taylor Unknown 0

21. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

22. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Benjamin Underwood Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Martin Reed Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Oliver Gos Unknown 0

26. Oliver Gos -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Bonnington Unknown 0

27. Peter Bonnington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel Abraham Unknown 0

28. Daniel Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Christian Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Rob Abrey Unknown N/A 0

9999. Rob Abrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Gregory Unknown 0

9999. Richard Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Adam Tempest Unknown 0

9999. Adam Tempest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  David Thomas Unknown 0

1. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Field Unknown 0

6. Francis Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Edwards Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 30

13. Thomas Ward -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  James Dymond Unknown 0

14. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Cameron Edmonds Unknown 0

15. Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jonathan Dexter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

19. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Waggott Chelmer CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

21. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Daniel Nicklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adam Hughes Unknown 0

23. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

24. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy Skinner VC Norwich Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Russell Needham Unknown 0

26. Russell Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

27. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel Stephens Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Patrick Lovatt Unknown 0

29. Patrick Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Matthieu Bernard Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

31. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Darren Edwards Unknown 0

32. Darren Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Cooney Unknown 0

33. Simon Cooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Mark Davies Unknown 0

9999. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Kay Unknown 0

9999. Ben Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Krynauw Unknown 0

9999. Paul Krynauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Hatden Philpotts Unknown 0

9999. Hatden Philpotts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Midlands XC Championships

Posted 18/06/2009 - British Cycling

Dave Collins takes title at Hanchurch

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/06/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
6 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
Super Vet/Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
6 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 14:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/06/09 – 14:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk