Omega Thruxton Circuits

Road , Andover – Sunday, 02 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

271/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Mark Smith Severn RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Mark Smith Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Julian Reed Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Hyslop Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Hyslop Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeff Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeff Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Rousell Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Bingham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Alex Robbins Unknown 0

10. Alex Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Raymond Duckett Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Ritchie Unknown 4th 0

12. Jamie Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Dean Critchel CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Jasper Unknown 0

16. Mark Jasper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Gotsell Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Christopher Rhymer Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Parker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Tim Jay Unknown 4th 0

22. Tim Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Jeremy Monk Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Newman DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Duffey Unknown 0

25. Ian Duffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Holman Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Pete Horseman Unknown 0

27. Pete Horseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elaine Serjeant Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Elaine Serjeant Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Elaine Serjeant Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iona Pickard Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  John Dewey Unknown N/A 10

1. John Dewey -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jay Eastwood DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Sparks Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Ferguson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Smith WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Watkinson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rob Sherrin Brother NRG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Cleaver Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Ongley Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Roxburgh Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Hopkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Brian Wilson Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Phillips Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Gray Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Dolby London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

13. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Lancaster Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Ryan James Unknown 2nd 0

13. Ryan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Andrew Rosser Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Guy Aldworth New Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Middleton Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Paul Shoobridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Alistair Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 30

1. Paul Pickup -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Lelliott Severn RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Gough John's Bikes RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Rudkin Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Tony Gray Unknown 2nd 0

16. Tony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
46km / 29 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 10:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3
46km / 29 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:15

3

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

271/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Mark Smith Severn RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Mark Smith Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Julian Reed Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stuart Hyslop Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Hyslop Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jeff Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeff Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Rousell Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Bingham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Alex Robbins Unknown 0

10. Alex Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Raymond Duckett Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Ritchie Unknown 4th 0

12. Jamie Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Dean Critchel CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Jasper Unknown 0

16. Mark Jasper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Gotsell Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Christopher Rhymer Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Parker I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Tim Jay Unknown 4th 0

22. Tim Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Jeremy Monk Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Newman DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Duffey Unknown 0

25. Ian Duffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Holman Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Pete Horseman Unknown 0

27. Pete Horseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elaine Serjeant Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Elaine Serjeant Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Elaine Serjeant Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iona Pickard Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  John Dewey Unknown N/A 10

1. John Dewey -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jay Eastwood DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Sparks Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Ferguson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Smith WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Watkinson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Rob Sherrin Brother NRG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Cleaver Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Ongley Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Roxburgh Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Hopkins Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Brian Wilson Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Phillips Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Gray Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Dolby London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

13. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Lancaster Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Ryan James Unknown 2nd 0

13. Ryan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Andrew Rosser Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Guy Aldworth New Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Middleton Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Paul Shoobridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Alistair Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 30

1. Paul Pickup -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Lelliott Severn RC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Gough John's Bikes RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Rudkin Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Tony Gray Unknown 2nd 0

16. Tony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
46km / 29 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 10:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3
46km / 29 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:15

3

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk