Circus of Dirt South West XC Series Round 5 inc. SW Championships

MTB XC , TAUNTON – Saturday, 03 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235894

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Combe Sydenham, Monksilver, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open 2 hour Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 2 hour Female - Results
1.  Sascha Welsh Finished 0

1. Sascha Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open 2 hours Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 2 hours Male - Results
1.  Matt Jepson Finished 0

1. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matt Atkinson Finished 0

2. Matt Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Raymond Sheridan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Moore Finished 0

4. Ian Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Bingham Finished 0

5. Alex Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Russell Whelan Finished 0

6. Russell Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tim Silverwood Finished 0

7. Tim Silverwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert/Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Female - Results
1.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert/Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Male - Results
1.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Benjamin Brown Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ross Mallen Finished Expert 65

8. Ross Mallen -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Sampson Finished 0

2. Dan Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Isaac Anderson Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- William Yard Weston Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Oliver Yates Finished Sport 80

3. Oliver Yates -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Marc Woolacott Finished 0

4. Marc Woolacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Peter Robinson Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Robin Havill Finished 0

7. Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Greedy Finished 0

8. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Stephens Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

10. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Slough Finished 0

11. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Johnstone Finished 0

12. Peter Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kier Bagwell Giant/MBI/PORC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

1. Kim Long -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Smith Finished 0

3. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 75

4. Stephen Long -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 100

1. Joe Barker -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Forshaw Finished 0

2. Joe Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Taylor Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 75

4. Harry Sowden -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jacob Payne Finished 0

5. Jacob Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charles Hough Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonty Coates Finished 0

8. Jonty Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathan Lowe Finished 0

9. Nathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aaron Payne Finished 0

10. Aaron Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Sowden Did not finish Juvenile 0

10. Jack Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Kirsty Prior Finished Master 100

1. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kim Anscombe Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Millie Wilson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Edward Worthington Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Bovey Finished Master 75

4. James Bovey -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Paul Sole Finished Expert 0

7. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Christian Pill Finished 0

9. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jason Crossman Finished 0

10. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Byrne Finished 0

11. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Taylor Finished 0

12. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Benjamin Summers Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Elbry Sandland Scott UK Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Amy Parkinson TFN Triathlon Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Pike Shred Limited Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Wells Finished 0

8. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Marcus Durant Finished 0

11. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mike Barne Finished Veteran 42

12. Mike Barne -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Stuart Ross Revo Racing Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Steve Townsend Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Welsh Finished 0

18. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Derrick Cutler Finished 0

19. Derrick Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ronald Barrett Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Tex Lord Finished 0

21. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

22. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Will Wilson Finished 0

23. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Open 2 hour Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Open 2 hours Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Expert/Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert
Expert/Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
2 laps
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet, S/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet, S/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
2 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
3 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
4 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:04 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile, Youth 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:04
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile, Youth
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235894

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Combe Sydenham, Monksilver, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open 2 hour Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 2 hour Female - Results
1.  Sascha Welsh Finished 0

1. Sascha Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open 2 hours Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 2 hours Male - Results
1.  Matt Jepson Finished 0

1. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matt Atkinson Finished 0

2. Matt Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Raymond Sheridan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Moore Finished 0

4. Ian Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Bingham Finished 0

5. Alex Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Russell Whelan Finished 0

6. Russell Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tim Silverwood Finished 0

7. Tim Silverwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert/Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Female - Results
1.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert/Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Male - Results
1.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Benjamin Brown Finished Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ross Mallen Finished Expert 65

8. Ross Mallen -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Sampson Finished 0

2. Dan Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Isaac Anderson Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- William Yard Weston Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Oliver Yates Finished Sport 80

3. Oliver Yates -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Marc Woolacott Finished 0

4. Marc Woolacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Peter Robinson Finished Sport 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Sport 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Robin Havill Finished 0

7. Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Greedy Finished 0

8. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Stephens Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

10. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Slough Finished 0

11. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Johnstone Finished 0

12. Peter Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kier Bagwell Giant/MBI/PORC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 100

1. Kim Long -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Smith Finished 0

3. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 75

4. Stephen Long -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 100

1. Joe Barker -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Forshaw Finished 0

2. Joe Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Taylor Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 75

4. Harry Sowden -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jacob Payne Finished 0

5. Jacob Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charles Hough Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonty Coates Finished 0

8. Jonty Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathan Lowe Finished 0

9. Nathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aaron Payne Finished 0

10. Aaron Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Sowden Did not finish Juvenile 0

10. Jack Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Kirsty Prior Finished Master 100

1. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kim Anscombe Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Millie Wilson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Edward Worthington Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Bovey Finished Master 75

4. James Bovey -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Paul Sole Finished Expert 0

7. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Christian Pill Finished 0

9. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jason Crossman Finished 0

10. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Byrne Finished 0

11. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Taylor Finished 0

12. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Benjamin Summers Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Elbry Sandland Scott UK Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Amy Parkinson TFN Triathlon Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Pike Shred Limited Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Wells Finished 0

8. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Marcus Durant Finished 0

11. Marcus Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mike Barne Finished Veteran 42

12. Mike Barne -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Stuart Ross Revo Racing Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Steve Townsend Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Welsh Finished 0

18. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Derrick Cutler Finished 0

19. Derrick Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ronald Barrett Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Tex Lord Finished 0

21. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

22. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Will Wilson Finished 0

23. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Open 2 hour Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Open 2 hours Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Expert/Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert
Expert/Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Junior
3 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet
2 laps
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet, S/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | G/Vet, S/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile
2 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
3 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Master
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Sport
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:02
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Veteran
4 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 13:04 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile, Youth 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 13:04
MTB National B, MTB XC National B | Juvenile, Youth
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk