Peaty's Steel City Downhill

MTB DH , Sheffield – Saturday, 05 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235826

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Greno Woods, Woodhead Road, Grenoside, Sheffield, S35 7DS

View map

Payment instructions

Enter Online

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 0

1. Josh Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Campbell Finished 0

3. Robert Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Dawson Finished 0

4. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Calland Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Parkin Finished 0

8. Thomas Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Phil Clarke Finished 0

9. Phil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Mallinson Finished Youth 0

10. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alex Megson Finished 0

11. Alex Megson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joe ??? Finished 0

12. Joe ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Heath Finished 0

2. Thomas Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Miller Finished 0

3. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Burhouse Finished 0

4. Oliver Burhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Seb Gledhill Finished 0

5. Seb Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Noah Farrell Finished 0

6. Noah Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Amie Wills Finished 0

3. Amie Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hanna Jonsson Finished 0

5. Hanna Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Katie Hallam Finished N/A 0

7. Katie Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Julia Hobson Finished Master 0

8. Julia Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Tracy Lawton Finished 0

9. Tracy Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rachael Burridge Finished 0

10. Rachael Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished 0

11. Janine Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Yasmin Needham Finished 0

12. Yasmin Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katie Lawton Finished 0

13. Katie Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Natasha Bonser Finished 0

14. Natasha Bonser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Devine Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  John Helliwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Taylor Finished Senior 0

4. Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Davy Ledgerwood Finished 0

5. Davy Ledgerwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Gareth Hobson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Reed Finished Master 0

8. Thomas Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Darren Wilson Finished 0

9. Darren Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 0

10. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  John Malcolmson11 Finished 0

11. John Malcolmson11 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Steve Scott Finished N/A 0

13. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan Wiggins Finished 0

14. Duncan Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nigel Hillman Hornton Hill BSX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Saville Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Andy Hyam Finished N/A 0

17. Andy Hyam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Hunt Finished N/A 0

18. Matthew Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Fowkes Finished N/A 0

19. Paul Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sion Jones Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Edward Cooke Finished 0

21. Edward Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Hartley Finished 0

22. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Daniel Draper Finished 0

24. Daniel Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Timothy Wood Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Jaggard-Smith Finished 0

26. Ben Jaggard-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ivor Bowen Finished 0

27. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David James Finished N/A 0

28. David James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Seb Kemp Finished 0

29. Seb Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Benjamin Haworth Finished 0

30. Benjamin Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dominic Kidd Finished 0

31. Dominic Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tristan Mayor Finished Master 0

32. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
33.  Jamie Johnson Finished 0

33. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Clint Timmis Finished 0

34. Clint Timmis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Phil Reed Finished N/A 0

35. Phil Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Edd Grant Finished 0

36. Edd Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Brummitt Finished 0

37. Jonathan Brummitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Cameron Nichols Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
40.  Chris Burman Finished N/A 0

40. Chris Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Copeland Finished 0

41. Rob Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adam Wiles Finished 0

42. Adam Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jamie Carter Finished 0

43. Jamie Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Swinden Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 0

3. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 0

4. Jack Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Rob Stokes Finished 0

6. Rob Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Amos Finished 0

8. George Amos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  . . Finished Expert 0

10. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Robert Carr Finished N/A 0

11. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Akrigg Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished 0

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robert Thomas Finished 0

2. Robert Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jake Monk Finished 0

3. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Monk Finished 0

4. Oscar Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Batey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Pearson Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  David White Finished 0

3. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Hawden Finished N/A 0

5. Lee Hawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Wright Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Jones Finished 0

7. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathon Congreve Finished 0

8. Jonathon Congreve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Ledgerwood Finished 0

9. Daniel Ledgerwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jon Woodhouse Finished 0

10. Jon Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Frank Fitzpatrick Finished 0

11. Frank Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Linley Finished 0

12. Andrew Linley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lee Warren Finished 0

13. Lee Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Swinden Finished 0

14. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ian Hibberd Finished 0

15. Ian Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Camus Finished 0

16. David Camus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ruari Hallam Finished 0

17. Ruari Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jon Caley Finished 0

18. Jon Caley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Palmer Finished 0

20. Chris Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  William Askew Finished 0

21. William Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Baker Finished Senior 0

22. James Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ollie Yeaman Finished 0

23. Ollie Yeaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom England Finished Senior 0

24. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Atkinson Finished N/A 0

26. Sam Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Krzysztof Dabrowski Finished 0

27. Krzysztof Dabrowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Josh Lodge Finished 0

28. Josh Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Arthur Herrington Finished 0

29. Arthur Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Arthur Kershaw Finished 0

30. Arthur Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jamie Edwards Finished 0

31. Jamie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Rick Bailey Finished 0

32. Rick Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Green Finished 0

33. Oliver Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nyle Howard Finished 0

34. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Noel Hines Finished 0

35. Noel Hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Davey Finished 0

36. Chris Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephan Hayes Finished 0

37. Stephan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Gareth Price Finished 0

38. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jon Dennis Finished 0

39. Jon Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  John Mason Finished 0

40. John Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 0

1. Tim Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Brookes Finished 0

2. Paul Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Letch Finished 0

3. Matt Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Antony Cockerill Finished 0

4. Antony Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rod Fountain Finished Master 0

5. Rod Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Stanton Finished 0

7. Dave Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Binch Finished 0

8. Ian Binch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Grahame Layhe Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Simon Mander Finished 0

10. Simon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Overfield Finished 0

11. Matthew Overfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oliver Spence Finished 0

1. Oliver Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Read Finished Junior 0

2. Jack Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

3. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Fraser Grice Finished 0

4. Fraser Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Kahler Finished 0

5. Tom Kahler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Brookes Finished 0

6. Kyle Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Camus Finished 0

7. Joe Camus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nick Akers Finished 0

8. Nick Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Berry Finished Youth 0

9. Jack Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Josh Kilby Finished 0

10. Josh Kilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration from 8am Entry limited to 200 riders Practice 9am until Midday Run 1 @ 12:15 Run 2 @ 2pm

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Junior, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235826

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Mar 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Greno Woods, Woodhead Road, Grenoside, Sheffield, S35 7DS

View map

Payment instructions

Enter Online

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 0

1. Josh Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Campbell Finished 0

3. Robert Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Dawson Finished 0

4. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Calland Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Blaney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Parkin Finished 0

8. Thomas Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Phil Clarke Finished 0

9. Phil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Mallinson Finished Youth 0

10. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alex Megson Finished 0

11. Alex Megson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joe ??? Finished 0

12. Joe ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Heath Finished 0

2. Thomas Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Miller Finished 0

3. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Burhouse Finished 0

4. Oliver Burhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Seb Gledhill Finished 0

5. Seb Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Noah Farrell Finished 0

6. Noah Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Amie Wills Finished 0

3. Amie Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hanna Jonsson Finished 0

5. Hanna Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Katie Hallam Finished N/A 0

7. Katie Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Julia Hobson Finished Master 0

8. Julia Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Tracy Lawton Finished 0

9. Tracy Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rachael Burridge Finished 0

10. Rachael Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished 0

11. Janine Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Yasmin Needham Finished 0

12. Yasmin Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katie Lawton Finished 0

13. Katie Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Natasha Bonser Finished 0

14. Natasha Bonser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Devine Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  John Helliwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Taylor Finished Senior 0

4. Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Davy Ledgerwood Finished 0

5. Davy Ledgerwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Gareth Hobson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Reed Finished Master 0

8. Thomas Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Darren Wilson Finished 0

9. Darren Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 0

10. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  John Malcolmson11 Finished 0

11. John Malcolmson11 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Steve Scott Finished N/A 0

13. Steve Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Duncan Wiggins Finished 0

14. Duncan Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nigel Hillman Hornton Hill BSX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Saville Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Andy Hyam Finished N/A 0

17. Andy Hyam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Hunt Finished N/A 0

18. Matthew Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Fowkes Finished N/A 0

19. Paul Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sion Jones Pearce Cycles RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Edward Cooke Finished 0

21. Edward Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Hartley Finished 0

22. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Daniel Draper Finished 0

24. Daniel Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Timothy Wood Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Jaggard-Smith Finished 0

26. Ben Jaggard-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ivor Bowen Finished 0

27. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David James Finished N/A 0

28. David James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Seb Kemp Finished 0

29. Seb Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Benjamin Haworth Finished 0

30. Benjamin Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dominic Kidd Finished 0

31. Dominic Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tristan Mayor Finished Master 0

32. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
33.  Jamie Johnson Finished 0

33. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Clint Timmis Finished 0

34. Clint Timmis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Phil Reed Finished N/A 0

35. Phil Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Edd Grant Finished 0

36. Edd Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Brummitt Finished 0

37. Jonathan Brummitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Cameron Nichols Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
40.  Chris Burman Finished N/A 0

40. Chris Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Copeland Finished 0

41. Rob Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adam Wiles Finished 0

42. Adam Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jamie Carter Finished 0

43. Jamie Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Swinden Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 0

3. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 0

4. Jack Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Rob Stokes Finished 0

6. Rob Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  George Amos Finished 0

8. George Amos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  . . Finished Expert 0

10. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Robert Carr Finished N/A 0

11. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Akrigg Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished 0

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robert Thomas Finished 0

2. Robert Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jake Monk Finished 0

3. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Monk Finished 0

4. Oscar Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Batey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Pearson Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  David White Finished 0

3. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Hawden Finished N/A 0

5. Lee Hawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Wright Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Jones Finished 0

7. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathon Congreve Finished 0

8. Jonathon Congreve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Ledgerwood Finished 0

9. Daniel Ledgerwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jon Woodhouse Finished 0

10. Jon Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Frank Fitzpatrick Finished 0

11. Frank Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Linley Finished 0

12. Andrew Linley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lee Warren Finished 0

13. Lee Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Swinden Finished 0

14. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ian Hibberd Finished 0

15. Ian Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Camus Finished 0

16. David Camus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ruari Hallam Finished 0

17. Ruari Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jon Caley Finished 0

18. Jon Caley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Palmer Finished 0

20. Chris Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  William Askew Finished 0

21. William Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Baker Finished Senior 0

22. James Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ollie Yeaman Finished 0

23. Ollie Yeaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom England Finished Senior 0

24. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Atkinson Finished N/A 0

26. Sam Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Krzysztof Dabrowski Finished 0

27. Krzysztof Dabrowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Josh Lodge Finished 0

28. Josh Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Arthur Herrington Finished 0

29. Arthur Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Arthur Kershaw Finished 0

30. Arthur Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jamie Edwards Finished 0

31. Jamie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Rick Bailey Finished 0

32. Rick Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Green Finished 0

33. Oliver Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nyle Howard Finished 0

34. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Noel Hines Finished 0

35. Noel Hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Davey Finished 0

36. Chris Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephan Hayes Finished 0

37. Stephan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Gareth Price Finished 0

38. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jon Dennis Finished 0

39. Jon Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  John Mason Finished 0

40. John Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 0

1. Tim Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Brookes Finished 0

2. Paul Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Letch Finished 0

3. Matt Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Antony Cockerill Finished 0

4. Antony Cockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rod Fountain Finished Master 0

5. Rod Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Stanton Finished 0

7. Dave Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Binch Finished 0

8. Ian Binch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Grahame Layhe Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Simon Mander Finished 0

10. Simon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Overfield Finished 0

11. Matthew Overfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oliver Spence Finished 0

1. Oliver Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Read Finished Junior 0

2. Jack Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

3. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Fraser Grice Finished 0

4. Fraser Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Kahler Finished 0

5. Tom Kahler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Brookes Finished 0

6. Kyle Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Camus Finished 0

7. Joe Camus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nick Akers Finished 0

8. Nick Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Berry Finished Youth 0

9. Jack Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Josh Kilby Finished 0

10. Josh Kilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration from 8am Entry limited to 200 riders Practice 9am until Midday Run 1 @ 12:15 Run 2 @ 2pm

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Junior, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/03/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/03/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk